San Diego County  »  499 Raven St

499 Raven Street, San Diego, CA 92102 Property Information

499 Raven Street, San Diego, CA 92102 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

499 Raven Street, San Diego, CA 92102
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 499 Raven Street, San Diego
Zip code 92102
County San Diego
Neighborhood Mount Hope

Sales & Tax Overview for 499 Raven Street, San Diego

Sale date 09/28/2015
Sale price $6,509,500
Arm's length
Property tax $96,405

Lot & Building Information for 499 Raven Street, San Diego

Building sqft 12,500
Building class Offices/Medical, Dental, Veterinary (28)
Acreage 1.27
Units 1
Year built 2000

Other Property Data for 499 Raven Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 499 Raven Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 499 Raven Street, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 499 Raven Street, San Diego, CA 92102 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices/Medical, Dental, Veterinary (28) located at 499 Raven Street, San Diego, CA 92102 has a total of 12,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $520.

What is the year built & the current market value of 499 Raven Street, San Diego, CA 92102?

499 Raven Street, San Diego, CA 92102 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,705,588.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 499 Raven Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 499 Raven Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2015 $6,509,500
12/09/2013 $1,900,000
05/18/2011 $1,450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 499 Raven Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 499 Raven Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/28/2015 Deed
12/09/2013 Deed
08/03/2011 Quitclaim Deed
05/18/2011 Deed
02/16/1999 Deed
01/19/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 499 Raven Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 499 Raven Street, San Diego, CA 92102. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $96,405
Market value $7,705,588

Assessment History for 499 Raven Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 499 Raven Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,705,588 1.2511 $96,405 +3.92%
2024-2025 $7,554,499 1.228 $92,769 +2.24%
2023-2024 $7,406,372 1.2251 $90,735 +2.73%
2022-2023 $7,261,150 1.2164 $88,325 +0.69%
2021-2022 $7,118,775 1.23219 $87,717 +0.19%

Permits for 499 Raven Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 499 Raven Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/12/2025
11/12/2014
05/21/2014
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 499 Raven Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,901
Median age 34.3
Average household income $103,626
Family households 55.1%
Occupied housing units 14,620
Owner occupied units 32.7%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $787,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $660,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 499 Raven Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).