San Diego County  »  91945  »  Peppermint Ln  »  2302 Peppermint Ln

2302 Peppermint Lane, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2302 Peppermint Lane, Lemon Grove, CA 91945
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2302 Peppermint Lane, Lemon Grove
Zip code 91945
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 2302 Peppermint Lane, Lemon Grove

Sale date 10/29/2004
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,355

Lot & Building Information for 2302 Peppermint Lane, Lemon Grove

Building sqft 1,654
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.52
Units 1
Year built 1972
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Low Medium (RLM)

Other Property Data for 2302 Peppermint Lane, Lemon Grove

• • Improvements for 2302 Peppermint Lane, Lemon Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2302 Peppermint Lane, Lemon Grove

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2302 Peppermint Lane, Lemon Grove, CA 91945?

2302 Peppermint Lane, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,654 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2302 Peppermint Lane, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $585,392, the tax amount paid for 2302 Peppermint Lane, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 is $7,443.

When was 2302 Peppermint Lane, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 last sold?

2302 Peppermint Lane, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 was last sold in 05/02/2005.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2302 Peppermint Lane, Lemon Grove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2302 Peppermint Lane, Lemon Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2004 $420,000

Title Documents for 2302 Peppermint Lane, Lemon Grove

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/02/2005 Deed
10/29/2004 Deed
10/29/2004 Deed
04/09/1997 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2302 Peppermint Lane, Lemon Grove

Access detailed property tax data for 2302 Peppermint Lane, Lemon Grove, CA 91945. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,444
Current property tax $7,355
Market value $585,392

Assessment History for 2302 Peppermint Lane, Lemon Grove

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2302 Peppermint Lane, Lemon Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $585,392 1.2716 $7,444 +8.24%
2024-2025 $573,915 1.1983 $6,877 +2.92%
2023-2024 $562,663 1.1876 $6,682 +0.57%
2022-2023 $551,631 1.2044 $6,644 +19.38%
2021-2022 $460,000 1.20989 $5,565 -0.12%

Permits for 2302 Peppermint Lane, Lemon Grove

The complete history of permits filed for 2302 Peppermint Lane, Lemon Grove, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lemon Grove residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$707,500
-4.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$518
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lemon Grove so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lemon Grove and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2302 Peppermint Lane, Lemon Grove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2302 Peppermint Lane, Lemon Grove to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

San Miguel Elementary School 4 Public K-6 446 0.35
San Altos Elementary School 6 Public K-6 333 0.39
Shiloh Christian Academy NR Private K-12 38 0.74
Monterey Heights Elementary School 5 Public K-6 400 0.97
Christian Creative Learning Academy NR Private K-6 38 1.08

Nearest middle schools

Shiloh Christian Academy NR Private K-12 38 0.74
Keiller Leadership Academy 4 Charter K-8 603 1.15
Lemon Grove Academy For The Sciences And Humanities 4 Public 7-8 532 1.25
Vista La Mesa Academy 5 Public K-8 591 1.28
H-Town Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 1.30

Nearest high schools

Shiloh Christian Academy NR Private K-12 38 0.74
H-Town Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 1.30
Encanto Christian Academcy NR Private 8-12 6 1.38
Brookshire International Academy NR Private 9-12 2,160 1.48
Fred Finch-Oakland Hills Academy NR Private 7-12 12 1.48

Neighbors for 2302 Peppermint Lane, Lemon Grove

Here are the neighbors for 2302 Peppermint Lane, Lemon Grove.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2257 Peppermint Ln, Lemon Grove 1,164
6912 Ruby Ln, Lemon Grove 1,646 09/02/2009 $320,000
2305 Peppermint Ln, Lemon Grove 1,424 02/25/2022 $708,500
2295 Peppermint Ln, Lemon Grove 1,424 09/20/2011 $290,000
2275 Peppermint Ln, Lemon Grove 1,424 01/29/2019 $465,000
2309 69th St, Lemon Grove 1,587 02/22/1999 $185,500
2285 69th St, Lemon Grove 2,256 12/31/1997
2290 Peppermint Ln, Lemon Grove 819 01/29/1992 $126,000
2256 Peppermint Ln, Lemon Grove 1,256
2310 Peppermint Ln, Lemon Grove 1,820 05/28/2009 $250,000
2287 69th St, Lemon Grove 1,579
2276 Peppermint Ln, Lemon Grove 1,478 05/10/2018 $460,000
2270 Peppermint Ln, Lemon Grove 1,330 12/23/1993 $175,000
2280 Peppermint Ln, Lemon Grove 965 10/17/2025 $695,000
2285 Peppermint Ln, Lemon Grove 1,424 07/05/2017 $436,000