San Diego County  »  91945  »  Noble St  »  2095 Noble St

2095 Noble Street, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2095 Noble Street, Lemon Grove, CA 91945
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2095 Noble Street, Lemon Grove
Zip code 91945
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 2095 Noble Street, Lemon Grove

Sale date 05/30/2000
Sale price $167,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,903

Lot & Building Information for 2095 Noble Street, Lemon Grove

Building sqft 1,215
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.17
Units 1
Year built 1950
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Low Medium (RLM)

Other Property Data for 2095 Noble Street, Lemon Grove

• • Improvements for 2095 Noble Street, Lemon Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2095 Noble Street, Lemon Grove

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2095 Noble Street, Lemon Grove, CA 91945?

2095 Noble Street, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,215 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2095 Noble Street, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $464,229, the tax amount paid for 2095 Noble Street, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 is $5,903.

When was 2095 Noble Street, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 last sold?

2095 Noble Street, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 was last sold in 10/13/2016.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2095 Noble Street, Lemon Grove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2095 Noble Street, Lemon Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2000 $167,000
04/16/1993 $132,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2095 Noble Street, Lemon Grove with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2095 Noble Street, Lemon Grove

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/13/2016
06/28/2002 Deed
05/30/2000 Deed
04/16/1993 Deed
03/06/1990 Quitclaim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2095 Noble Street, Lemon Grove

Access detailed property tax data for 2095 Noble Street, Lemon Grove, CA 91945. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,903
Market value $464,229

Assessment History for 2095 Noble Street, Lemon Grove

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2095 Noble Street, Lemon Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $464,229 1.2716 $5,903 +8.24%
2024-2025 $455,127 1.1983 $5,454 +2.92%
2023-2024 $446,204 1.1876 $5,299 +0.57%
2022-2023 $437,456 1.2044 $5,269 +1.54%
2021-2022 $428,879 1.20989 $5,189 -0.12%

Permits for 2095 Noble Street, Lemon Grove

The complete history of permits filed for 2095 Noble Street, Lemon Grove, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lemon Grove residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$707,500
-4.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$518
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lemon Grove so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lemon Grove and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2095 Noble Street, Lemon Grove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2095 Noble Street, Lemon Grove to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monterey Heights Elementary School 5 Public K-6 400 0.34
Christian Creative Learning Academy NR Private K-6 38 0.68
San Altos Elementary School 6 Public K-6 333 0.72
Shiloh Christian Academy NR Private K-12 38 0.73
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private K-12 100 0.82

Nearest middle schools

Shiloh Christian Academy NR Private K-12 38 0.73
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private K-12 100 0.82
Lemon Grove Academy For The Sciences And Humanities 4 Public 7-8 532 0.82
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private K-12 106 0.83
Keiller Leadership Academy 4 Charter K-8 603 1.06

Nearest high schools

Shiloh Christian Academy NR Private K-12 38 0.73
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private K-12 100 0.82
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private K-12 106 0.83
Mount Miguel High School 4 Public 9-12 1,480 1.08
Rainbow Christian NR Private 3-4, 7, 10-12 0 1.09

Neighbors for 2095 Noble Street, Lemon Grove

Here are the neighbors for 2095 Noble Street, Lemon Grove.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1941 Fairhaven St, Lemon Grove 1,582 12/31/2009 $300,000
1983 Fairhaven St, Lemon Grove 978
1906 Eldora St, Lemon Grove 1,277
1977 Fairhaven St, Lemon Grove 944 05/23/2014 $285,000
2067 Noble St, Lemon Grove 738 12/15/2023 $610,000
1894 Eldora St, Lemon Grove 1,110 05/08/2015 $320,000
1957 Noble St, Lemon Grove 738 02/08/2013 $210,000
1953 Fairhaven St, Lemon Grove 1,504
1971 Fairhaven St, Lemon Grove 1,646 09/17/2021 $681,000
1985 Noble St, Lemon Grove 823 05/26/2017 $400,000
1947 Fairhaven St, Lemon Grove 1,598 01/15/2025 $800,000
2055 Noble St, Lemon Grove 738 07/07/2022 $620,000
2025 Noble St, Lemon Grove 925
2015 Noble St, Lemon Grove 962 04/14/2015 $315,000
2001 Noble St, Lemon Grove 738 11/09/2009 $145,000
1959 Fairhaven St, Lemon Grove 837 09/18/1990 $129,000
1965 Fairhaven St, Lemon Grove 1,284 07/13/2012 $240,000
1971 Noble St, Lemon Grove 738 11/16/2017 $375,000
2075 Noble St, Lemon Grove 1,018 07/23/2009 $150,000
2039 Noble St, Lemon Grove 738