San Diego County  »  91945  »  Denstone Pl  »  1727 Denstone Pl

1727 Denstone Place, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1727 Denstone Place, Lemon Grove, CA 91945
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1727 Denstone Place, Lemon Grove
Zip code 91945
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1727 Denstone Place, Lemon Grove

Sale date 10/24/2014
Sale price $331,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,954

Lot & Building Information for 1727 Denstone Place, Lemon Grove

Building sqft 1,107
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.15
Units 1
Year built 1963
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Low Medium (RLM)

Other Property Data for 1727 Denstone Place, Lemon Grove

• • Improvements for 1727 Denstone Place, Lemon Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1727 Denstone Place, Lemon Grove

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1727 Denstone Place, Lemon Grove, CA 91945?

1727 Denstone Place, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,107 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1727 Denstone Place, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $396,599, the tax amount paid for 1727 Denstone Place, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 is $5,043.

When was 1727 Denstone Place, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1727 Denstone Place, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 was last sold in 10/24/2014 for $331,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1727 Denstone Place, Lemon Grove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1727 Denstone Place, Lemon Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/2014 $331,500
09/17/2014 $330,000
11/07/2011 $260,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1727 Denstone Place, Lemon Grove with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1727 Denstone Place, Lemon Grove

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/24/2014 Deed
09/17/2014 Deed
11/07/2011 Deed
04/20/2011 Trustees Deed
09/28/2005 Deed
07/13/2004 Deed
08/13/1996 Deed
04/04/1996 Deed
04/01/1996 Trustees Deed
12/13/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1727 Denstone Place, Lemon Grove

Access detailed property tax data for 1727 Denstone Place, Lemon Grove, CA 91945. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,043
Current property tax $4,954
Market value $396,599

Assessment History for 1727 Denstone Place, Lemon Grove

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1727 Denstone Place, Lemon Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $396,599 1.2716 $5,043 +8.24%
2024-2025 $388,824 1.1983 $4,659 +2.92%
2023-2024 $381,201 1.1876 $4,527 +0.58%
2022-2023 $373,728 1.2044 $4,501 +1.53%
2021-2022 $366,401 1.20989 $4,433 -0.11%

Permits for 1727 Denstone Place, Lemon Grove

The complete history of permits filed for 1727 Denstone Place, Lemon Grove, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lemon Grove residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$707,500
-4.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$518
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lemon Grove so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lemon Grove and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1727 Denstone Place, Lemon Grove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1727 Denstone Place, Lemon Grove to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools