San Diego County  »  91945  »  Dupont Dr  »  1781 Dupont Dr

1781 Dupont Drive, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1781 Dupont Drive, Lemon Grove, CA 91945
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1781 Dupont Drive, Lemon Grove
Zip code 91945
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1781 Dupont Drive, Lemon Grove

Sale date 09/12/2023
Sale price $845,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,960

Lot & Building Information for 1781 Dupont Drive, Lemon Grove

Building sqft 1,135
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.17
Units 1
Year built 1945
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Low Medium (RLM)

Other Property Data for 1781 Dupont Drive, Lemon Grove

• • Improvements for 1781 Dupont Drive, Lemon Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1781 Dupont Drive, Lemon Grove

How many sq. ft. does 1781 Dupont Drive, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 1781 Dupont Drive, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 has a total of 1,135 square feet and a current price per square foot of $744.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1781 Dupont Drive, Lemon Grove, CA 91945?

1781 Dupont Drive, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $861,900.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1781 Dupont Drive, Lemon Grove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1781 Dupont Drive, Lemon Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2023 $845,000
10/21/2020 $556,000
08/19/2020 $471,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1781 Dupont Drive, Lemon Grove with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1781 Dupont Drive, Lemon Grove

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/12/2023
10/21/2020
08/19/2020
07/28/2020
08/20/1997 Deed
04/18/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1781 Dupont Drive, Lemon Grove

Access detailed property tax data for 1781 Dupont Drive, Lemon Grove, CA 91945. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,960
Market value $861,900

Assessment History for 1781 Dupont Drive, Lemon Grove

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1781 Dupont Drive, Lemon Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $861,900 1.2716 $10,960 +8.24%
2024-2025 $845,000 1.1983 $10,126 +47.39%
2023-2024 $578,462 1.1876 $6,870 +0.58%
2022-2023 $567,120 1.2044 $6,830 +1.53%
2021-2022 $556,000 1.20989 $6,727 -0.12%

Permits for 1781 Dupont Drive, Lemon Grove

The complete history of permits filed for 1781 Dupont Drive, Lemon Grove, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lemon Grove residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$538
-1.6% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lemon Grove so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lemon Grove and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1781 Dupont Drive, Lemon Grove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1781 Dupont Drive, Lemon Grove to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools