San Diego County  »  92114  »  Jamacha Rd  »  8450 Jamacha Rd

8450 Jamacha Road, San Diego, CA 92114 Property Information

8450 Jamacha Road, San Diego, CA 92114 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8450 Jamacha Road, San Diego, CA 92114
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8450 Jamacha Road, San Diego
Zip code 92114
County San Diego
Neighborhood Jamacha

Sales & Tax Overview for 8450 Jamacha Road, San Diego

Sale date 07/02/2009
Sale price $1,420,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,779

Lot & Building Information for 8450 Jamacha Road, San Diego

Building sqft 7,956
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 1.3
Units 1
Year built 1964

Other Property Data for 8450 Jamacha Road, San Diego

• • Improvements for 8450 Jamacha Road, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8450 Jamacha Road, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 8450 Jamacha Road, San Diego, CA 92114 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 8450 Jamacha Road, San Diego, CA 92114 has a total of 7,956 square feet and a current price per square foot of $178.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8450 Jamacha Road, San Diego, CA 92114?

8450 Jamacha Road, San Diego, CA 92114 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,140,442.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8450 Jamacha Road, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8450 Jamacha Road, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2009 $1,420,000
09/24/2004 $575,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8450 Jamacha Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8450 Jamacha Road, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/02/2009 Deed
09/24/2004 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8450 Jamacha Road, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 8450 Jamacha Road, San Diego, CA 92114. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $26,779
Market value $2,140,442

Assessment History for 8450 Jamacha Road, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8450 Jamacha Road, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,140,442 1.2511 $26,779 +3.92%
2024-2025 $2,098,473 1.228 $25,769 +2.24%
2023-2024 $2,057,327 1.2251 $25,204 +2.73%
2022-2023 $2,016,989 1.2164 $24,535 +0.69%
2021-2022 $1,977,441 1.23219 $24,366 +0.19%

Permits for 8450 Jamacha Road, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 8450 Jamacha Road, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/25/2025
01/11/2024
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 8450 Jamacha Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 65,745
Median age 38.1
Average household income $113,640
Family households 83.0%
Occupied housing units 18,407
Owner occupied units 69.8%
Average number of people per household 3.52
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $650,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $645,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8450 Jamacha Road, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).