San Diego County  »  92114  »  Windward St  »  7052 Windward St

7052 Windward Street, San Diego, CA 92114 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7052 Windward Street, San Diego, CA 92114
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7052 Windward Street, San Diego
Zip code 92114
County San Diego
Neighborhood Bay Terraces

Sales & Tax Overview for 7052 Windward Street, San Diego

Sale date 06/24/2009
Sale price $170,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,739

Lot & Building Information for 7052 Windward Street, San Diego

Building sqft 1,047
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.15
Units 1
Year built 1961
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (RS-1-7)

Other Property Data for 7052 Windward Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 7052 Windward Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7052 Windward Street, San Diego

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7052 Windward Street, San Diego, CA 92114?

7052 Windward Street, San Diego, CA 92114 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,047 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7052 Windward Street, San Diego, CA 92114 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $218,902, the tax amount paid for 7052 Windward Street, San Diego, CA 92114 is $2,738.

When was 7052 Windward Street, San Diego, CA 92114 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7052 Windward Street, San Diego, CA 92114 was last sold in 06/24/2009 for $170,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7052 Windward Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7052 Windward Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2009 $170,000
03/17/1995 $121,000
07/31/1991 $126,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7052 Windward Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7052 Windward Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/24/2009 Deed
03/17/1995 Deed
07/31/1991 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7052 Windward Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 7052 Windward Street, San Diego, CA 92114. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $2,739
Market value $218,902

Assessment History for 7052 Windward Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7052 Windward Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $218,902 1.2511 $2,739 +3.92%
2024-2025 $214,611 1.228 $2,635 +2.24%
2023-2024 $210,404 1.2251 $2,578 +2.74%
2022-2023 $206,280 1.2164 $2,509 +0.68%
2021-2022 $202,236 1.23219 $2,492 +0.20%

Permits for 7052 Windward Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 7052 Windward Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/08/2024
09/10/2024
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 7052 Windward Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7052 Windward Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7052 Windward Street, San Diego to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Boone Elementary School 3 Public K-5 354 0.40
Bethune K-8 7 Public K-8 516 0.51
Fulton K-8 3 Public K-8 282 0.60
Zamorano Elementary School 6 Public K-5 815 0.94
Kuyper Preparatory School NR Private K-12 57 1.02

Nearest middle schools

Bell Middle School 4 Public 6-8 776 0.33
Bethune K-8 7 Public K-8 516 0.51
Fulton K-8 3 Public K-8 282 0.60
Kuyper Preparatory School NR Private K-12 57 1.02
San Diego Scpa School 7 Public 6-12 1,231 1.03

Nearest high schools

Morse High School 7 Public 9-12 1,675 0.60
Kuyper Preparatory School NR Private K-12 57 1.02
San Diego Scpa School 7 Public 6-12 1,231 1.03
True Faith Academy NR Private 1-12 16 1.27
H-Town Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 1.30

Neighbors for 7052 Windward Street, San Diego

Here are the neighbors for 7052 Windward Street, San Diego.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7156 Windward St, San Diego 1,815
7067 Silverwood St, San Diego 1,065 09/13/1999 $125,000
7053 Silverwood St, San Diego 1,416 06/20/2025 $778,000
7041 Silverwood St, San Diego 1,065
358 Dale Grove Ln, San Diego 1,347 09/11/2015 $405,000
7072 Windward St, San Diego 1,029
7062 Windward St, San Diego 1,065 06/03/2010 $230,000
7092 Windward St, San Diego 1,509
374 Dale Grove Ln, San Diego 1,056 10/20/1988 $115,000
377 Dale Grove Ln, San Diego 1,065 05/24/2021 $575,000
355 Dale Grove Ln, San Diego 1,209 09/04/1991 $124,000
350 Dale Grove Ln, San Diego 1,169 05/05/2022 $875,000
366 Dale Grove Ln, San Diego 1,387 08/23/2019 $550,000
7079 Silverwood St, San Diego 1,029
7009 Windward St, San Diego 1,331 12/03/2021 $619,000
7082 Windward St, San Diego 1,776 09/30/1991
7126 Windward St, San Diego 1,056 11/30/2007
382 Dale Grove Ln, San Diego 1,861 12/27/1994
365 Dale Grove Ln, San Diego 2,476 12/21/1998 $130,000
7019 Windward St, San Diego 1,056