San Diego County  »  91935  »  Via Pamela  »  18988 Via Pamela

18988 Via Pamela, Jamul, CA 91935 Property Information

18988 Via Pamela, Jamul, CA 91935 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18988 Via Pamela, Jamul, CA 91935
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18988 Via Pamela, Jamul
Zip code 91935
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 18988 Via Pamela, Jamul

Sale date 02/23/2007
Sale price $476,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,078

Lot & Building Information for 18988 Via Pamela, Jamul

Building sqft 1,548
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 41.65
Units 1
Year built 1986
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Agricultural (A72)

Other Property Data for 18988 Via Pamela, Jamul

• • Improvements for 18988 Via Pamela, Jamul , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18988 Via Pamela, Jamul

How many sq. ft. does 18988 Via Pamela, Jamul, CA 91935 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 18988 Via Pamela, Jamul, CA 91935 has a total of 1,548 square feet and a current price per square foot of $307.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18988 Via Pamela, Jamul, CA 91935?

18988 Via Pamela, Jamul, CA 91935 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $599,563.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18988 Via Pamela, Jamul

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18988 Via Pamela, Jamul, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/2007 $476,000
04/05/1996 $249,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18988 Via Pamela, Jamul with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18988 Via Pamela, Jamul

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/23/2007 Deed
04/05/1996 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18988 Via Pamela, Jamul

Access detailed property tax data for 18988 Via Pamela, Jamul, CA 91935. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,078
Market value $599,563

Assessment History for 18988 Via Pamela, Jamul

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18988 Via Pamela, Jamul, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $599,563 1.1805 $7,078 +2.08%
2024-2025 $587,808 1.1796 $6,934 +1.59%
2023-2024 $576,284 1.1844 $6,826 +2.50%
2022-2023 $564,985 1.1786 $6,659 +2.17%
2021-2022 $553,908 1.17666 $6,518 -0.51%

Permits for 18988 Via Pamela, Jamul

The complete history of permits filed for 18988 Via Pamela, Jamul, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18988 Via Pamela, Jamul, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18988 Via Pamela, Jamul to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jamul Elementary 5 Public K-5 382 7.85
Jamul Intermediate School NR Public 4-5 111 7.98
Greater San Diego Academy 6 Charter K-12 183 7.99
Potrero Elementary School 3 Public K-6 319 8.44
Academy of Exploration International NR Private K-12 0 8.78

Nearest middle schools