Dutchess County  »  12522  »  Butts Hollow Rd  »  625 Butts Hollow Rd

625 Butts Hollow Road, Dover Plains, NY 12522 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

625 Butts Hollow Road, Dover Plains, NY 12522
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 625 Butts Hollow Road, Dover Plains
Zip code 12522
County Dutchess
Municipality Amenia
Parcel ID 7.64-0-360.795

Sales & Tax Overview for 625 Butts Hollow Road, Dover Plains

Current property tax $10,405

Lot & Building Information for 625 Butts Hollow Road, Dover Plains

Building sqft 2,393
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 58.2
Year built 1900
Year last altered 1970
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Dover

Other Property Data for 625 Butts Hollow Road, Dover Plains

• • Improvements for 625 Butts Hollow Road, Dover Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 625 Butts Hollow Road, Dover Plains

How many square feet does 625 Butts Hollow Road, Dover Plains, NY 12522 have?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 625 Butts Hollow Road, Dover Plains, NY 12522 has a total of 2,393 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 625 Butts Hollow Road, Dover Plains, NY 12522?

625 Butts Hollow Road, Dover Plains, NY 12522 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $939,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 625 Butts Hollow Road, Dover Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 625 Butts Hollow Road, Dover Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 625 Butts Hollow Road, Dover Plains

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 625 Butts Hollow Road, Dover Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 625 Butts Hollow Road, Dover Plains, NY 12522. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $16,267
Current property tax $10,405
Market value $939,200
Assessed value $939,200

Assessment History for 625 Butts Hollow Road, Dover Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 625 Butts Hollow Road, Dover Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $853,800 $853,800 17.32 $14,788 +0.62%
2024 $828,900 $828,900 17.73 $14,696 -8.64%
2023 $746,800 $746,800 21.54 $16,086 -3.12%
2022 $666,800 $666,800 24.9 $16,603 -3.86%
2021 $666,800 $666,800 25.9 $17,270 -4.07%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,959
Median age 41.2
Average household income $122,405
Family households 71.7%
Occupied housing units 1,900
Owner occupied units 63.7%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $319,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $234,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 625 Butts Hollow Road, Dover Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 625 Butts Hollow Road, Dover Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 625 Butts Hollow Road, Dover Plains

Here are the neighbors for 625 Butts Hollow Road, Dover Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3487 Route 22, Dover Plains 3,426 07/30/2008 $435,000
3529 Route 22, Dover Plains 4,750 08/14/2014 $312,000
3320 Route 22, Dover Plains 2,280 01/03/2024 $293,815
3362 Route 22, Dover Plains 1,456
3481 Route 22, Dover Plains 3,132 07/11/2014 $195,000
3358 Route 22, Dover Plains 2,358 03/06/2018
3346 Route 22, Dover Plains 864 01/23/2020 $180,000
700 Butts Hollow Rd, Dover Plains 2,000 02/10/2016 $69,300
63 Glen Ave, Dover Plains 3,831 09/26/2017