San Diego County  »  25685 Potrero Valley Rd

25685 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero, CA 91963 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25685 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero, CA 91963
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25685 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero
Zip code 91963
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 25685 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero

Sale date 03/26/2010
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,103

Lot & Building Information for 25685 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero

Building sqft 1,272
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 4.65
Units 1
Year built 1975
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Special Purpose (S92)

Other Property Data for 25685 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero

• • Improvements for 25685 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25685 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25685 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero, CA 91963?

25685 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero, CA 91963 was built in 1975 and has a total of 1,272 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25685 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero, CA 91963 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $193,606, the tax amount paid for 25685 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero, CA 91963 is $2,102.

When was 25685 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero, CA 91963 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25685 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero, CA 91963 was last sold in 03/26/2010 for $150,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25685 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25685 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/26/2010 $150,000
12/15/2008 $120,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25685 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25685 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/26/2010 Affidavit
03/26/2010 Deed
12/15/2008 Trustees Deed
10/25/2004 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25685 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero

Access detailed property tax data for 25685 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero, CA 91963. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $2,103
Market value $193,606

Assessment History for 25685 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25685 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $193,606 1.0862 $2,103 +2.07%
2024-2025 $189,810 1.0855 $2,060 +1.93%
2023-2024 $186,090 1.0862 $2,021 -1.50%
2022-2023 $182,442 1.1248 $2,052 +2.91%
2021-2022 $178,866 1.11478 $1,994 -0.10%

Permits for 25685 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero

The complete history of permits filed for 25685 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25685 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25685 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Potrero Elementary School 3 Public K-6 319 1.67
Crowley Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 1.75
Tecate Christian NR Private 1-6 60 3.15
Campo Elementary School 2 Public K-8 374 6.11
Mountain Empire Special Education Preschool NR Public 50 9.39

Nearest middle schools

Crowley Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 1.75