San Diego County  »  25665 Potrero Valley Rd

25665 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero, CA 91963 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25665 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero, CA 91963
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25665 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero
Zip code 91963
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 25665 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero

Current property tax $936

Lot & Building Information for 25665 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero

Building class 1-10 Acres (61)
Acreage 10
Units 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Special Purpose (S92)

Other Property Data for 25665 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero

• • Improvements for 25665 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25665 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero

What is the assessed value of 25665 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero, CA 91963 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $93,173, the tax amount paid for 25665 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero, CA 91963 is $1,012.

When was 25665 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero, CA 91963 last sold?

25665 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero, CA 91963 was last sold in 07/18/2003.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25665 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25665 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25665 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/18/2003 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25665 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero

Access detailed property tax data for 25665 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero, CA 91963. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,012
Current property tax $936
Market value $93,173

Assessment History for 25665 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25665 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $93,173 1.0862 $1,012 +2.06%
2024-2025 $91,347 1.0855 $992 +1.93%
2023-2024 $89,557 1.0862 $973 -1.54%
2022-2023 $87,802 1.1248 $988 +2.96%
2021-2022 $86,082 1.11478 $960 -0.14%

Permits for 25665 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero

The complete history of permits filed for 25665 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25665 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25665 Potrero Valley Road, Potrero to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Potrero Elementary School 3 Public K-6 319 1.33
Crowley Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 1.49
Tecate Christian NR Private 1-6 60 2.90
Campo Elementary School 2 Public K-8 374 6.46
Mountain Empire Special Education Preschool NR Public 50 9.69

Nearest middle schools

Crowley Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 1.49