San Diego County  »  91906  »  Highway 94  »  33353 Highway 94

33353 Highway 94, Campo, CA 91906 Property Information

33353 Highway 94, Campo, CA 91906 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

33353 Highway 94, Campo, CA 91906
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33353 Highway 94, Campo
Zip code 91906
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 33353 Highway 94, Campo

Current property tax $443

Lot & Building Information for 33353 Highway 94, Campo

Building sqft 780
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 4.78
Units 1
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Special Purpose (S92)

Other Property Data for 33353 Highway 94, Campo

• • Improvements for 33353 Highway 94, Campo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33353 Highway 94, Campo

How many square feet does 33353 Highway 94, Campo, CA 91906 have?

This Single Family Residence (11) located at 33353 Highway 94, Campo, CA 91906 has a total of 780 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33353 Highway 94, Campo, CA 91906 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $47,815, the tax amount paid for 33353 Highway 94, Campo, CA 91906 is $519.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33353 Highway 94, Campo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33353 Highway 94, Campo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33353 Highway 94, Campo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 33353 Highway 94, Campo

Access detailed property tax data for 33353 Highway 94, Campo, CA 91906. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $519
Current property tax $443
Market value $47,815

Assessment History for 33353 Highway 94, Campo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33353 Highway 94, Campo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $47,815 1.0862 $519 +2.06%
2024-2025 $46,878 1.0855 $509 +1.93%
2023-2024 $45,960 1.0862 $499 -1.54%
2022-2023 $45,059 1.1248 $507 +2.95%
2021-2022 $44,176 1.11478 $492 -0.11%

Permits for 33353 Highway 94, Campo

The complete history of permits filed for 33353 Highway 94, Campo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33353 Highway 94, Campo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33353 Highway 94, Campo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Campo Elementary School 2 Public K-8 374 3.32
Mountain Empire Special Education Preschool NR Public 50 7.58
County Collaborative Charter 3 Charter K-12 75 7.67
Clover Flat Elementary 2 Public K-6 187 8.13

Nearest middle schools

Camp Lockett Middle 4 Public 7-8 114 3.03