San Diego County  »  91906  »  Kimberly Way  »  1590 Kimberly Way

1590 Kimberly Way, Campo, CA 91906 Property Information

1590 Kimberly Way, Campo, CA 91906 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1590 Kimberly Way, Campo, CA 91906
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1590 Kimberly Way, Campo
Zip code 91906
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1590 Kimberly Way, Campo

Sale date 10/24/2017
Sale price $115,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,421

Lot & Building Information for 1590 Kimberly Way, Campo

Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 10
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Special Purpose (S92)

Other Property Data for 1590 Kimberly Way, Campo

• • Improvements for 1590 Kimberly Way, Campo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1590 Kimberly Way, Campo

What is the market value of 1590 Kimberly Way, Campo, CA 91906?

The current market value is $130,845.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1590 Kimberly Way, Campo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1590 Kimberly Way, Campo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/2017 $115,000

Title Documents for 1590 Kimberly Way, Campo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/24/2017
06/18/2004 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1590 Kimberly Way, Campo

Access detailed property tax data for 1590 Kimberly Way, Campo, CA 91906. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,421
Market value $130,845

Assessment History for 1590 Kimberly Way, Campo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1590 Kimberly Way, Campo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $130,845 1.0862 $1,421 +2.07%
2024-2025 $128,280 1.0855 $1,392 +1.93%
2023-2024 $125,766 1.0862 $1,366 -1.51%
2022-2023 $123,301 1.1248 $1,387 +2.92%
2021-2022 $120,884 1.11478 $1,348 -0.10%

Permits for 1590 Kimberly Way, Campo

The complete history of permits filed for 1590 Kimberly Way, Campo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1590 Kimberly Way, Campo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1590 Kimberly Way, Campo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Campo Elementary School 2 Public K-8 374 3.63
Mountain Empire Special Education Preschool NR Public 50 7.70
County Collaborative Charter 3 Charter K-12 75 7.79
Clover Flat Elementary 2 Public K-6 187 7.82

Nearest middle schools

Camp Lockett Middle 4 Public 7-8 114 3.32
Campo Elementary School 2 Public K-8 374 3.63