Dutchess County  »  12501  »  Route 343  »  3312 Route 343

3312 Route 343, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information

3312 Route 343, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3312 Route 343, Amenia, NY 12501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3312 Route 343, Amenia
Zip code 12501
County Dutchess
Municipality Amenia
Parcel ID 7.167-13-186.479

Sales & Tax Overview for 3312 Route 343, Amenia

Sale date 09/26/2008
Sale price $149,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,833

Lot & Building Information for 3312 Route 343, Amenia

Building sqft 2,193
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.19
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 150
Year built 1930
Year last altered 2000
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 3312 Route 343, Amenia

• • Improvements for 3312 Route 343, Amenia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3312 Route 343, Amenia

How many sq. ft. does 3312 Route 343, Amenia, NY 12501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 3312 Route 343, Amenia, NY 12501 has a total of 2,193 square feet and a current price per square foot of $67.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3312 Route 343, Amenia, NY 12501?

3312 Route 343, Amenia, NY 12501 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $289,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3312 Route 343, Amenia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3312 Route 343, Amenia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/26/2008 $149,000

Title Documents for 3312 Route 343, Amenia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/26/2008 - D
09/29/2008 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3312 Route 343, Amenia

Access detailed property tax data for 3312 Route 343, Amenia, NY 12501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,833
Market value $289,500
Assessed value $289,500

Assessment History for 3312 Route 343, Amenia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3312 Route 343, Amenia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $275,700 $275,700 13.24 $3,650 +1.32%
2024 $265,100 $265,100 13.59 $3,603 -4.05%
2023 $252,500 $252,500 14.87 $3,755 -6.77%
2022 $252,500 $252,500 15.95 $4,027 -6.34%
2021 $252,500 $252,500 17.03 $4,300 +2.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,476
Median age 43.1
Average household income $142,924
Family households 64.1%
Occupied housing units 1,024
Owner occupied units 61.9%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $342,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $377,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3312 Route 343, Amenia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3312 Route 343, Amenia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3312 Route 343, Amenia

Here are the neighbors for 3312 Route 343, Amenia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
54 Railroad Ave, Amenia 1,126
4942 Route 22, Amenia 1,876 11/10/2023 $260,000
3316 Route 343, Amenia 5,486 12/08/2004 $210,000
4958 Route 22, Amenia 3,234 03/16/2022 $775,000
4930-4936 Route 22, Amenia 5,244 07/09/2020 $535,000
4950 Route 22, Amenia 4,272 07/30/1999 $51,000
26 Railroad Ave, Amenia 1,680
3306 Route 343, Amenia 1,440 03/04/2020 $245,000
3314 Route 343, Amenia 5,842 11/04/2021 $350,000