Dutchess County  »  12501  »  Route 22  »  4958 Route 22

4958 Route 22, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information

4958 Route 22, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4958 Route 22, Amenia, NY 12501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4958 Route 22, Amenia
Zip code 12501
County Dutchess
Municipality Amenia
Parcel ID 7.167-13-147.488

Sales & Tax Overview for 4958 Route 22, Amenia

Sale date 03/16/2022
Sale price $775,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,726

Lot & Building Information for 4958 Route 22, Amenia

Building sqft 3,234
Building class Standard Bank/Single Occupant (461)
Acreage 0.03
Lot dimensions 25 ft X 45 ft
Frontage 25
Depth 45
Year built 1950
Year last altered 1994
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 4958 Route 22, Amenia

• • Improvements for 4958 Route 22, Amenia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4958 Route 22, Amenia

How many sq. ft. does 4958 Route 22, Amenia, NY 12501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Standard Bank/Single Occupant (461) located at 4958 Route 22, Amenia, NY 12501 has a total of 3,234 square feet and a current price per square foot of $239.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4958 Route 22, Amenia, NY 12501?

4958 Route 22, Amenia, NY 12501 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $508,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4958 Route 22, Amenia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4958 Route 22, Amenia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/2022 $775,000
04/08/1994 $375,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4958 Route 22, Amenia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4958 Route 22, Amenia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/16/2022 - D
03/21/2022 - R
Deed
04/08/1994 - D
04/14/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4958 Route 22, Amenia

Access detailed property tax data for 4958 Route 22, Amenia, NY 12501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,726
Market value $508,000
Assessed value $508,000

Assessment History for 4958 Route 22, Amenia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4958 Route 22, Amenia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $483,800 $483,800 13.24 $6,406 +1.32%
2024 $465,200 $465,200 13.59 $6,322 -1.92%
2023 $433,500 $433,500 14.87 $6,446 -4.91%
2022 $425,000 $425,000 15.95 $6,779 -6.34%
2021 $425,000 $425,000 17.03 $7,238 +2.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,476
Median age 43.1
Average household income $142,924
Family households 64.1%
Occupied housing units 1,024
Owner occupied units 61.9%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $342,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $377,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4958 Route 22, Amenia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4958 Route 22, Amenia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4958 Route 22, Amenia

Here are the neighbors for 4958 Route 22, Amenia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
54 Railroad Ave, Amenia 1,126
25 Mechanic St, Amenia 1,968 11/05/2002 $218,500
3316 Route 343, Amenia 5,486 12/08/2004 $210,000
4942 Route 22, Amenia 1,876 11/10/2023 $260,000
4930-4936 Route 22, Amenia 5,244 07/09/2020 $535,000
46 Mechanic St, Amenia 4,000 09/12/2002
4950 Route 22, Amenia 4,272 07/30/1999 $51,000
26 Railroad Ave, Amenia 1,680
4920 Route 22, Amenia 2,802 01/19/2022 $202,000
3294 Route 343, Amenia 6,480 04/05/2022 $500,000
3314 Route 343, Amenia 5,842 11/04/2021 $350,000