Dutchess County  »  12501  »  Sharon Station Rd  »  382 Sharon Station Rd

382 Sharon Station Road, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

382 Sharon Station Road, Amenia, NY 12501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 382 Sharon Station Road, Amenia
Zip code 12501
County Dutchess
Municipality Amenia
Parcel ID 7.268-0-99.630

Sales & Tax Overview for 382 Sharon Station Road, Amenia

Sale date 12/17/2019
Sale price $331,367
Arm's length
Property tax $15,638

Lot & Building Information for 382 Sharon Station Road, Amenia

Building sqft 3,024
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 59.52
Year built 2006
Year last altered 2020
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 382 Sharon Station Road, Amenia

• • Improvements for 382 Sharon Station Road, Amenia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 382 Sharon Station Road, Amenia

How many sq. ft. does 382 Sharon Station Road, Amenia, NY 12501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 382 Sharon Station Road, Amenia, NY 12501 has a total of 3,024 square feet and a current price per square foot of $109.

What is the year built & the current market value of 382 Sharon Station Road, Amenia, NY 12501?

382 Sharon Station Road, Amenia, NY 12501 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,181,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 382 Sharon Station Road, Amenia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 382 Sharon Station Road, Amenia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2019 $331,367
12/01/2006 $530,000
11/07/2003 $10,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 382 Sharon Station Road, Amenia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 382 Sharon Station Road, Amenia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/17/2019 - D
12/27/2019 - R
Deed
12/01/2006 - D
12/07/2006 - R
Deed
08/04/2006 - D
08/18/2006 - R
Deed
11/07/2003 - D
01/27/2004 - R
Deed
02/23/2001 - D
07/23/2001 - R
Deed
02/09/2001 - D
04/24/2003 - R
Deed
02/09/2001 - D
04/24/2003 - R
Deed
12/14/1999 - D
02/03/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 382 Sharon Station Road, Amenia

Access detailed property tax data for 382 Sharon Station Road, Amenia, NY 12501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,638
Market value $1,181,100
Assessed value $1,181,100

Assessment History for 382 Sharon Station Road, Amenia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 382 Sharon Station Road, Amenia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,073,700 $1,073,700 13.24 $14,216 +0.35%
2024 $1,042,400 $1,042,400 13.59 $14,166 +5.07%
2023 $906,700 $906,700 14.87 $13,483 -12.54%
2022 $966,500 $966,500 15.95 $15,416 +141.39%
2021 $375,000 $375,000 17.03 $6,386 -16.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,476
Median age 43.1
Average household income $142,924
Family households 64.1%
Occupied housing units 1,024
Owner occupied units 61.9%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $342,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $377,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 382 Sharon Station Road, Amenia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 382 Sharon Station Road, Amenia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 382 Sharon Station Road, Amenia

Here are the neighbors for 382 Sharon Station Road, Amenia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
123 Sharon Station Rd, Amenia 10/06/2022 $100,000
143 Poplar Hill Rd, Wassaic 2,596 05/17/2018 $375,000
432 Leedsville Rd, Amenia 2,172
3989 Route 343, Amenia 9,108 08/18/2021
3965 Route 343, Amenia 1,080 08/10/2016 $255,000
89 Depot Hill Rd, Amenia 1,092 05/10/2019 $288,000
3954 Route 343, Amenia 7,120 07/02/2004 $110,600
156 Sharon Station Rd, Amenia 2,400 06/25/2015 $253,454
50 Benton Hill Rd, Amenia
141 Poplar Hill Rd, Wassaic 2,912 07/01/2025 $456,450
4362 Route 22, Wassaic
3995 Route 343, Amenia 2,136 08/18/2021
352 Sharon Station Rd, Amenia 1,776 09/17/1993 $82,500
344 Sharon Station Rd, Amenia 1,707 06/01/2000 $170,000