50 Benton Hill Road, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information
50 Benton Hill Road, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 50 Benton Hill Road, Amenia |
| Zip code | 12501 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Amenia |
| Parcel ID | 7.267-0-570.710 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Benton Hill Road, Amenia
| Current property tax | $5,636 |
Lot & Building Information for 50 Benton Hill Road, Amenia
| Building class | Field Crops (120) |
| Acreage | 55.34 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webatuk |
Other Property Data for 50 Benton Hill Road, Amenia
- • Improvements for 50 Benton Hill Road, Amenia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 50 Benton Hill Road, Amenia
Assessed at $522,700, the tax amount paid for 50 Benton Hill Road, Amenia, NY 12501 is $6,920.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 50 Benton Hill Road, Amenia
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Benton Hill Road, Amenia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 50 Benton Hill Road, Amenia
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 50 Benton Hill Road, Amenia
Access detailed property tax data for 50 Benton Hill Road, Amenia, NY 12501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,921 |
| Current property tax | $5,636 |
| Market value | $522,700 |
| Assessed value | $522,700 |
Assessment History for 50 Benton Hill Road, Amenia
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Benton Hill Road, Amenia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $488,500 | $488,500 | 13.24 | $6,468 | -0.62% |
| 2024 | $478,900 | $478,900 | 13.59 | $6,508 | -1.29% |
| 2023 | $443,400 | $443,400 | 14.87 | $6,593 | -6.77% |
| 2022 | $443,400 | $443,400 | 15.95 | $7,072 | -6.34% |
| 2021 | $443,400 | $443,400 | 17.03 | $7,551 | +2.53% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Benton Hill Road, Amenia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Benton Hill Road, Amenia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maplebrook School | NR | Private | 42 | 1.79 | |
| The Maplebrook School | NR | Private | 0 | 2.32 | |
| Total | NR | Public | 2-5 | 3 | 2.52 |
| Sharon Center School | NR | Public | K-8 | 97 | 2.53 |
| Eugene Brooks Middle School | 3 | Public | 4-8 | 226 | 2.68 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maplebrook School | NR | Private | 42 | 1.79 | |
| The Maplebrook School | NR | Private | 0 | 2.32 | |
| Sharon Center School | NR | Public | K-8 | 97 | 2.53 |
| Indian Mountain School | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 0 | 5.91 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|