Dutchess County  »  12501  »  Leedsville Rd  »  394 Leedsville Rd

394 Leedsville Road, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information

394 Leedsville Road, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

394 Leedsville Road, Amenia, NY 12501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 394 Leedsville Road, Amenia
Zip code 12501
County Dutchess
Municipality Amenia
Parcel ID 7.267-0-535.421

Sales & Tax Overview for 394 Leedsville Road, Amenia

Current property tax $9,690

Lot & Building Information for 394 Leedsville Road, Amenia

Building sqft 2,832
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 24.26
Year built 1974
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 394 Leedsville Road, Amenia

• • Improvements for 394 Leedsville Road, Amenia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 394 Leedsville Road, Amenia

How many square feet does 394 Leedsville Road, Amenia, NY 12501 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 394 Leedsville Road, Amenia, NY 12501 has a total of 2,832 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 394 Leedsville Road, Amenia, NY 12501?

394 Leedsville Road, Amenia, NY 12501 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $758,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 394 Leedsville Road, Amenia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 394 Leedsville Road, Amenia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 394 Leedsville Road, Amenia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/18/2016 - D
09/26/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 394 Leedsville Road, Amenia

Access detailed property tax data for 394 Leedsville Road, Amenia, NY 12501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,048
Current property tax $9,690
Market value $758,900
Assessed value $758,900

Assessment History for 394 Leedsville Road, Amenia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 394 Leedsville Road, Amenia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $689,900 $689,900 13.24 $9,134 +0.35%
2024 $669,800 $669,800 13.59 $9,103 +1.45%
2023 $603,400 $603,400 14.87 $8,973 +3.48%
2022 $543,600 $543,600 15.95 $8,670 -6.34%
2021 $543,600 $543,600 17.03 $9,258 +2.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,476
Median age 43.1
Average household income $142,924
Family households 64.1%
Occupied housing units 1,024
Owner occupied units 61.9%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $342,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $377,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 394 Leedsville Road, Amenia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 394 Leedsville Road, Amenia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 394 Leedsville Road, Amenia

Here are the neighbors for 394 Leedsville Road, Amenia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
123 Sharon Station Rd, Amenia 10/06/2022 $100,000
173 Randalls Rd, Amenia 2,288 07/19/2024 $1
432 Leedsville Rd, Amenia 2,172
252 Leedsville Rd, Amenia 2,857 07/12/2007
3965 Route 343, Amenia 1,080 08/10/2016 $255,000
382 Leedsville Rd, Amenia 2,592 05/05/2022 $675,000
318 Leedsville Rd, Amenia 1,900
156 Sharon Station Rd, Amenia 2,400 06/25/2015 $253,454
3954 Route 343, Amenia 7,120 07/02/2004 $110,600