Dutchess County  »  12501  »  Leedsville Rd  »  382 Leedsville Rd

382 Leedsville Road, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information

382 Leedsville Road, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

382 Leedsville Road, Amenia, NY 12501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 382 Leedsville Road, Amenia
Zip code 12501
County Dutchess
Municipality Amenia
Parcel ID 7.267-0-520.374

Sales & Tax Overview for 382 Leedsville Road, Amenia

Sale date 05/05/2022
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,154

Lot & Building Information for 382 Leedsville Road, Amenia

Building sqft 2,592
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 18.61
Year built 1995
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 382 Leedsville Road, Amenia

• • Improvements for 382 Leedsville Road, Amenia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 382 Leedsville Road, Amenia

How many sq. ft. does 382 Leedsville Road, Amenia, NY 12501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 382 Leedsville Road, Amenia, NY 12501 has a total of 2,592 square feet and a current price per square foot of $260.

What is the year built & the current market value of 382 Leedsville Road, Amenia, NY 12501?

382 Leedsville Road, Amenia, NY 12501 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $766,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 382 Leedsville Road, Amenia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 382 Leedsville Road, Amenia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/2022 $675,000

Title Documents for 382 Leedsville Road, Amenia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/05/2022 - D
05/06/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 382 Leedsville Road, Amenia

Access detailed property tax data for 382 Leedsville Road, Amenia, NY 12501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,154
Market value $766,900
Assessed value $766,900

Assessment History for 382 Leedsville Road, Amenia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 382 Leedsville Road, Amenia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $697,200 $697,200 13.24 $9,231 +0.35%
2024 $676,900 $676,900 13.59 $9,199 +11.30%
2023 $555,800 $555,800 14.87 $8,265 +3.49%
2022 $500,700 $500,700 15.95 $7,986 -6.34%
2021 $500,700 $500,700 17.03 $8,527 +2.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,476
Median age 43.1
Average household income $142,924
Family households 64.1%
Occupied housing units 1,024
Owner occupied units 61.9%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $342,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $377,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 382 Leedsville Road, Amenia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 382 Leedsville Road, Amenia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 382 Leedsville Road, Amenia

Here are the neighbors for 382 Leedsville Road, Amenia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
173 Randalls Rd, Amenia 2,288 07/19/2024 $1
432 Leedsville Rd, Amenia 2,172
252 Leedsville Rd, Amenia 2,857 07/12/2007
3965 Route 343, Amenia 1,080 08/10/2016 $255,000
318 Leedsville Rd, Amenia 1,900
156 Sharon Station Rd, Amenia 2,400 06/25/2015 $253,454
362 Leedsville Rd, Amenia 2,656 03/12/2009
331 Leedsville Rd, Amenia 1,840 06/01/2000 $112,000
257 Leedsville Rd, Amenia 3,168
394 Leedsville Rd, Amenia 2,832 07/18/2016
50 Benton Hill Rd, Amenia
344 Leedsville Rd, Amenia 889 11/02/2001 $230,000