Dutchess County  »  12501  »  Randalls Rd  »  173 Randalls Rd

173 Randalls Road, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information

173 Randalls Road, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

173 Randalls Road, Amenia, NY 12501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 173 Randalls Road, Amenia
Zip code 12501
County Dutchess
Municipality Amenia
Parcel ID 7.267-0-530.990

Sales & Tax Overview for 173 Randalls Road, Amenia

Sale date 07/19/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,607

Lot & Building Information for 173 Randalls Road, Amenia

Building sqft 2,288
Building class Dairy Products: Milk, Butter and Cheese (112)
Acreage 105.342
Year built 1900
Year last altered 1970
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 173 Randalls Road, Amenia

• • Improvements for 173 Randalls Road, Amenia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 173 Randalls Road, Amenia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 173 Randalls Road, Amenia, NY 12501?

173 Randalls Road, Amenia, NY 12501 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,288 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 173 Randalls Road, Amenia, NY 12501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,030,400, the tax amount paid for 173 Randalls Road, Amenia, NY 12501 is $13,642.

When was 173 Randalls Road, Amenia, NY 12501 last sold and what was the last sale price?

173 Randalls Road, Amenia, NY 12501 was last sold in 07/19/2024 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 173 Randalls Road, Amenia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 173 Randalls Road, Amenia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2024 $1

Title Documents for 173 Randalls Road, Amenia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/19/2024 - D
07/30/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 173 Randalls Road, Amenia

Access detailed property tax data for 173 Randalls Road, Amenia, NY 12501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,642
Current property tax $10,607
Market value $1,030,400
Assessed value $1,030,400

Assessment History for 173 Randalls Road, Amenia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 173 Randalls Road, Amenia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $936,700 $936,700 13.24 $12,402 +0.35%
2024 $909,400 $909,400 13.59 $12,359 +1.44%
2023 $819,300 $819,300 14.87 $12,183 +3.49%
2022 $738,100 $738,100 15.95 $11,773 -6.34%
2021 $738,100 $738,100 17.03 $12,570 +2.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 173 Randalls Road, Amenia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 173 Randalls Road, Amenia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Maplebrook School NR Private 42 1.99
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 2.17
Total NR Public 2-5 3 2.23
Sharon Center School NR Public K-8 97 2.24
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 2.27

Nearest middle schools

Maplebrook School NR Private 42 1.99
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 2.17
Sharon Center School NR Public K-8 97 2.24
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 2.27
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 5.48

Nearest high schools

Maplebrook School NR Private 42 1.99
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 2.17
Webutuck High School 3 Public 9-12 195 2.27
Millbrook School NR Private 9-12 325 5.93
The Marvelwood School NR Private 9-12 102 6.11