San Diego County  »  11469 Posthill Pl

11469 Posthill Place, Lakeside, CA 92040 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11469 Posthill Place, Lakeside, CA 92040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11469 Posthill Place, Lakeside
Alternate address(es) 11471 Posthill Pl
Zip code 92040
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 11469 Posthill Place, Lakeside

Sale date 08/30/2021
Sale price $472,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,913

Lot & Building Information for 11469 Posthill Place, Lakeside

Building sqft 1,253
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.65
Units 1
Year built 1936
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 11469 Posthill Place, Lakeside

• • Improvements for 11469 Posthill Place, Lakeside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11469 Posthill Place, Lakeside

How many sq. ft. does 11469 Posthill Place, Lakeside, CA 92040 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 11469 Posthill Place, Lakeside, CA 92040 has a total of 1,253 square feet and a current price per square foot of $376.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11469 Posthill Place, Lakeside, CA 92040?

11469 Posthill Place, Lakeside, CA 92040 was built in 1936 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $755,888.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11469 Posthill Place, Lakeside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11469 Posthill Place, Lakeside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2021 $472,000
12/29/1999 $184,000
09/08/1989 $165,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11469 Posthill Place, Lakeside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11469 Posthill Place, Lakeside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/30/2021
12/29/1999 Deed
09/08/1989 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11469 Posthill Place, Lakeside

Access detailed property tax data for 11469 Posthill Place, Lakeside, CA 92040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,997
Current property tax $8,913
Market value $755,888

Assessment History for 11469 Posthill Place, Lakeside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11469 Posthill Place, Lakeside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $755,888 1.1902 $8,997 +53.27%
2024-2025 $491,067 1.1953 $5,870 +3.65%
2023-2024 $481,439 1.1763 $5,663 +1.49%
2022-2023 $472,000 1.1822 $5,580 +79.83%
2021-2022 $261,247 1.18777 $3,103 +0.13%

Permits for 11469 Posthill Place, Lakeside

The complete history of permits filed for 11469 Posthill Place, Lakeside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lakeside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
-3.3% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lakeside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lakeside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lakeside and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11469 Posthill Place, Lakeside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11469 Posthill Place, Lakeside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools