11713 Monte View Court, El Cajon, CA 92019 Property Information
11713 Monte View Court, El Cajon, CA 92019 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11713 Monte View Court, El Cajon |
| Zip code | 92019 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11713 Monte View Court, El Cajon
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 02/21/2025 |
| Sale price | $1,010,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,544 |
Lot & Building Information for 11713 Monte View Court, El Cajon
| Building sqft | 1,713 |
| Building class | Single Family Residence (11) |
| Acreage | 0.086 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Residential (RV) |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 11713 Monte View Court, El Cajon
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 11713 Monte View Court, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11713 Monte View Court, El Cajon
11713 Monte View Court, El Cajon, CA 92019 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,713 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 11713 Monte View Court, El Cajon, CA 92019 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $394,979, the tax amount paid for 11713 Monte View Court, El Cajon, CA 92019 is $4,625.
When was 11713 Monte View Court, El Cajon, CA 92019 last sold and what was the last sale price?11713 Monte View Court, El Cajon, CA 92019 was last sold in 02/21/2025 for $1,010,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 11713 Monte View Court, El Cajon
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11713 Monte View Court, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 11713 Monte View Court, El Cajon
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11713 Monte View Court, El Cajon
Access detailed property tax data for 11713 Monte View Court, El Cajon, CA 92019. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,626 |
| Current property tax | $4,544 |
| Market value | $394,979 |
Assessment History for 11713 Monte View Court, El Cajon
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11713 Monte View Court, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $394,979 | 1.1711 | $4,626 | -0.66% |
| 2024-2025 | $387,235 | 1.2024 | $4,656 | +2.65% |
| 2023-2024 | $379,643 | 1.1948 | $4,536 | +1.59% |
| 2022-2023 | $372,200 | 1.1997 | $4,465 | +1.39% |
| 2021-2022 | $364,902 | 1.20682 | $4,404 | +0.06% |
Permits for 11713 Monte View Court, El Cajon
The complete history of permits filed for 11713 Monte View Court, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
El Cajon residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11713 Monte View Court, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11713 Monte View Court, El Cajon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rancho San Diego Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 542 | 0.33 |
| Rancho San Diego Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.09 |
| Vista Grande Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 615 | 1.23 |
| Cajon Valley Home School | 6 | Public | K-8 | 254 | 1.25 |
| Jamacha Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 409 | 1.25 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillsdale Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,500 | 0.23 |
| Rancho San Diego Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.09 |
| Cajon Valley Home School | 6 | Public | K-8 | 254 | 1.25 |
| Steele Canyon Adult Center | NR | Public | 0 | 1.43 | |
| Del Rey Schools | NR | Private | K-7, 10, 12 | 0 | 2.43 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valhalla High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,911 | 0.82 |
| Steele Canyon Adult Center | NR | Public | 0 | 1.43 | |
| Steele Canyon High School | 9 | Charter | 9-12 | 2,168 | 1.44 |
| Del Rey Schools | NR | Private | K-7, 10, 12 | 0 | 2.43 |
| Timmons Promovet Versus Academia | NR | Private | 1-12 | 0 | 2.49 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 11713 Monte View Court, El Cajon
Here are the neighbors for 11713 Monte View Court, El Cajon.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1509 Luke Ln, El Cajon | 1,850 | 08/27/2013 | $435,000 |
| 1488 Lily Ave, El Cajon | 1,294 | 12/29/1999 | $198,000 |
| 2322 Windmill View Rd, El Cajon | 2,923 | 06/12/2018 | $791,000 |
| 522 E Chase Ave, El Cajon | 6,496 | 09/06/2022 | $2,060,000 |
| 666 Claydelle Ave, El Cajon | 1,438 | 12/16/1999 | $143,500 |
| 645 Blackthorne Ave, El Cajon | 1,656 | 12/07/1999 | $235,000 |
| 1155 Evilo St, El Cajon | 959 | 04/26/2000 | |
| 1430 Peerless Dr, El Cajon | 1,182 | 04/28/2016 | $208,000 |
| 2202 Via Verde, El Cajon | 1,966 | 12/22/1999 | $290,000 |
| 1172 Merritt Dr, El Cajon | 872 | 07/11/2003 | $155,000 |
| 12158 Via Serrano, El Cajon | 1,894 | 12/08/1999 | $267,500 |
| 1219 Camillo Way, El Cajon | 1,300 | 02/26/2024 | $740,000 |
| 2830 Freeborn Way, El Cajon | 1,188 | 11/24/2010 | $295,000 |
| 1639 Sunburst Dr, El Cajon | 1,970 | 03/25/2008 | |
| 1630 Wally Way, El Cajon | 1,728 | 10/03/2003 | $354,000 |
| 1548 Peerless Dr, El Cajon | 2,184 | 07/16/2025 | $946,000 |
| 214 Richfield Ave, El Cajon | 2,385 | 03/11/2003 | |
| 13720 Ridge Hill Rd, El Cajon | 907 | 09/30/2021 | $538,000 |
| 1774 N Mollison Ave, El Cajon | 942 | 11/26/2018 | $410,000 |
| 1601 Cliffdale Rd, El Cajon | 1,948 | 08/12/2024 | $860,000 |