San Diego County  »  3260 Broadway

3260 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92102 Property Information

3260 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92102 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3260 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92102
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3260 Broadway, San Diego
Zip code 92102
County San Diego
Neighborhood Golden Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 3260 Broadway, San Diego

Sale date 09/12/2025
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,106

Lot & Building Information for 3260 Broadway, San Diego

Building sqft 2,295
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.08
Units 1
Year built 2019
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple Family (RM-1-1)

Other Property Data for 3260 Broadway, San Diego

• • Improvements for 3260 Broadway, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3260 Broadway, San Diego

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3260 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92102?

3260 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92102 was built in 2019 and has a total of 2,295 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3260 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92102 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $814,762, the tax amount paid for 3260 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92102 is $10,193.

When was 3260 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92102 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3260 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92102 was last sold in 09/12/2025 for $1,000,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3260 Broadway, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3260 Broadway, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2025 $1,000,000
05/04/2020 $745,000
05/01/2000 $10,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3260 Broadway, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3260 Broadway, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/12/2025
05/04/2020
03/17/2017
05/01/2000 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3260 Broadway, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 3260 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92102. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,193
Current property tax $10,106
Market value $814,762

Assessment History for 3260 Broadway, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3260 Broadway, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $814,762 1.2511 $10,193 +3.92%
2024-2025 $798,787 1.228 $9,809 +2.24%
2023-2024 $783,126 1.2251 $9,594 +2.73%
2022-2023 $767,771 1.2164 $9,339 +0.69%
2021-2022 $752,718 1.23219 $9,275 +0.19%

Permits for 3260 Broadway, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 3260 Broadway, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/06/2025
02/01/2018
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3260 Broadway, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3260 Broadway, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3260 Broadway, San Diego to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Golden Hill K-8 4 Public K-8 429 0.13
Albert Einstein Academy Charter Elementary NR Charter K-5 801 0.44
Albert Einstein Academy Charter Middle 5 Charter K-8 1,440 0.44
King-Chavez Arts Academy 4 Charter 4-5 181 0.48
King-Chavez Primary Academy 1 Charter K-3 347 0.48

Nearest middle schools

Golden Hill K-8 4 Public K-8 429 0.13
Sisu Academy NR Private 8-10 8 0.48
King-Chavez Preparatory Academy 3 Charter 6-8 262 0.52
Our Lady's School NR Private K-8 220 1.12

Nearest high schools

Brookshire International Academy NR Private 10-12 30 0.33
Sisu Academy NR Private 8-10 8 0.48
Crenshaw Booker T Christian School NR Private 9-10, 12 0 0.95
St. Augustine High School NR Private 9-12 726 1.28
Logan Memorial Educational Campus 2 Public K-12 1,037 1.30

Neighbors for 3260 Broadway, San Diego

Here are the neighbors for 3260 Broadway, San Diego.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5021 St Rita Pl, San Diego 1,892 04/18/2008 $280,000
856 San Antonio Pl, San Diego 3,068 07/01/1997 $745,000
4422 52nd St, San Diego 1,388 05/09/2000
5750 Madra Ave, San Diego 1,503 07/02/2014 $524,000
6111 Del Cerro Blvd, San Diego 1,714
6115 Rockhurst Dr, San Diego 2,006 10/21/2009 $560,000
4462 Jocelyn St, San Diego 1,526 05/18/2017 $435,000
4581 Granger St, San Diego 2,865 01/23/2006
5101 College Gardens CT, San Diego 1,633 04/04/2000 $300,000
1912 Crenshaw St, San Diego 1,308
5523 Faulconer St, San Diego 1,474
3975 B St, San Diego 1,589 01/02/2002
6462 Birchwood St, San Diego 1,250 01/09/2015 $375,000
1962 Panay CT, San Diego 1,599 05/03/2000
3315 Martin Ave, San Diego 1,463 03/14/2013 $296,000
642 Denby St, San Diego 1,711 03/14/2008
4821 Orcutt Ave, San Diego 1,096 06/29/2012 $358,000
6006 Fennell Ave, San Diego 1,612 04/27/2000 $185,000
7067 Jamacha Rd, San Diego 1,084 09/20/2024
5156 Alumni Pl, San Diego 1,397 10/31/2003