San Diego County  »  3787 LA Jolla Village Dr

3787 La Jolla Village Drive, San Diego, CA 92122 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3787 La Jolla Village Drive, San Diego, CA 92122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3787 La Jolla Village Drive, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 3789 LA Jolla Village Dr
8960 University Center Ln
8970 University Center Ln
Zip code 92122
County San Diego
Neighborhood University City

Sales & Tax Overview for 3787 La Jolla Village Drive, San Diego

Sale date 10/29/2021
Sale price $35,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $464,687

Lot & Building Information for 3787 La Jolla Village Drive, San Diego

Building sqft 22,840
Building class Store
Acreage 2.25
Units 1
Year built 1990

Other Property Data for 3787 La Jolla Village Drive, San Diego

• • Improvements for 3787 La Jolla Village Drive, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3787 La Jolla Village Drive, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 3787 La Jolla Village Drive, San Diego, CA 92122 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3787 La Jolla Village Drive, San Diego, CA 92122 has a total of 22,840 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,532.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3787 La Jolla Village Drive, San Diego, CA 92122?

3787 La Jolla Village Drive, San Diego, CA 92122 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $37,142,280.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3787 La Jolla Village Drive, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3787 La Jolla Village Drive, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2021 $35,000,000

Title Documents for 3787 La Jolla Village Drive, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/29/2021
06/30/2015 Deed
12/09/2011
07/02/1999 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3787 La Jolla Village Drive, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 3787 La Jolla Village Drive, San Diego, CA 92122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $464,687
Market value $37,142,280

Assessment History for 3787 La Jolla Village Drive, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3787 La Jolla Village Drive, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $37,142,280 1.2511 $464,687 +3.92%
2024-2025 $36,414,000 1.228 $447,164 +2.24%
2023-2024 $35,700,000 1.2251 $437,361 +2.73%
2022-2023 $35,000,000 1.2164 $425,740 +55.59%
2021-2022 $22,206,481 1.23219 $273,626 +0.19%

Permits for 3787 La Jolla Village Drive, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 3787 La Jolla Village Drive, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/20/2021
09/18/2018
08/13/2018
01/12/2015
       
Unlock the permit history for 3787 La Jolla Village Drive, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,411
Median age 31.7
Average household income $137,695
Family households 44.0%
Occupied housing units 19,927
Owner occupied units 34.4%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,115,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $974,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3787 La Jolla Village Drive, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).