San Diego County  »  92111  »  Levant St  »  6950 Levant St

6950 Levant Street, San Diego, CA 92111 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6950 Levant Street, San Diego, CA 92111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6950 Levant Street, San Diego
Zip code 92111
County San Diego
Neighborhood Linda Vista

Sales & Tax Overview for 6950 Levant Street, San Diego

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 6950 Levant Street, San Diego

Building class Multiple 61 Units and Up (Commercial) (16)
Acreage 4.12
Units 1

Other Property Data for 6950 Levant Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 6950 Levant Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6950 Levant Street, San Diego

What is the assessed value of 6950 Levant Street, San Diego, CA 92111 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $17,923,002, the tax amount paid for 6950 Levant Street, San Diego, CA 92111 is $224,234.

When was 6950 Levant Street, San Diego, CA 92111 last sold?

6950 Levant Street, San Diego, CA 92111 was last sold in 04/01/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6950 Levant Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6950 Levant Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6950 Levant Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/01/2019
08/16/2010
09/01/2009
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6950 Levant Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 6950 Levant Street, San Diego, CA 92111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $224,235
Current property tax $0
Market value $17,923,002

Assessment History for 6950 Levant Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6950 Levant Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $17,923,002 1.2511 $224,235 +74.38%
2024-2025 $10,471,571 1.228 $128,591 +237.57%
2023-2024 $3,109,384 1.2251 $38,093 +2.73%
2022-2023 $3,048,416 1.2164 $37,081 +0.69%
2021-2022 $2,988,644 1.23219 $36,826 +0.20%

Permits for 6950 Levant Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 6950 Levant Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/13/2024
07/03/2024
05/14/2024
04/11/2024
01/29/2024
11/29/2023
11/06/2023
11/06/2023
11/06/2023
11/06/2023
Unlock the permit history for 6950 Levant Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,249
Median age 38.5
Average household income $118,537
Family households 60.0%
Occupied housing units 17,229
Owner occupied units 53.0%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $834,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $785,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6950 Levant Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).