San Diego County  »  92064  »  Poway Mesa Dr  »  14748 Poway Mesa Dr

14748 Poway Mesa Drive, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14748 Poway Mesa Drive, Poway, CA 92064
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14748 Poway Mesa Drive, Poway
Zip code 92064
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 14748 Poway Mesa Drive, Poway

Current property tax $2,425

Lot & Building Information for 14748 Poway Mesa Drive, Poway

Building sqft 2,126
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.23
Units 1
Year built 1975
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (RS)

Other Property Data for 14748 Poway Mesa Drive, Poway

• • Improvements for 14748 Poway Mesa Drive, Poway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14748 Poway Mesa Drive, Poway

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14748 Poway Mesa Drive, Poway, CA 92064?

14748 Poway Mesa Drive, Poway, CA 92064 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,126 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14748 Poway Mesa Drive, Poway, CA 92064 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $221,922, the tax amount paid for 14748 Poway Mesa Drive, Poway, CA 92064 is $2,503.

When was 14748 Poway Mesa Drive, Poway, CA 92064 last sold?

14748 Poway Mesa Drive, Poway, CA 92064 was last sold in 11/28/2000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14748 Poway Mesa Drive, Poway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14748 Poway Mesa Drive, Poway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14748 Poway Mesa Drive, Poway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/28/2000 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14748 Poway Mesa Drive, Poway

Access detailed property tax data for 14748 Poway Mesa Drive, Poway, CA 92064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,504
Current property tax $2,425
Market value $221,922

Assessment History for 14748 Poway Mesa Drive, Poway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14748 Poway Mesa Drive, Poway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $221,922 1.1281 $2,504 +2.69%
2024-2025 $217,572 1.1205 $2,438 +2.16%
2023-2024 $213,307 1.1187 $2,386 +1.67%
2022-2023 $209,125 1.1221 $2,347 +1.34%
2021-2022 $205,025 1.12962 $2,316 +0.35%

Permits for 14748 Poway Mesa Drive, Poway

The complete history of permits filed for 14748 Poway Mesa Drive, Poway, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Poway residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
-16.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$631
-1.4% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Poway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Poway and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14748 Poway Mesa Drive, Poway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14748 Poway Mesa Drive, Poway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Poway Adult NR Public 0 0.46
Tierra Bonita Elementary School 8 Public K-5 380 0.84
Discovery Isle Poway NR Private PK-K 52 0.91
Discovery Isle Poway NR Private PK-K 52 0.91
Midland Elementary School 7 Public K-5 612 0.95

Nearest middle schools

Poway Adult NR Public 0 0.46
Twin Peaks Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,109 0.89
Cornerstone Christian School NR Private K-8 0 1.22
St. Michael's School NR Private PK-8 546 1.36
Regina Caeli Academy NR Private 1-12 59 1.41

Nearest high schools

Poway Adult NR Public 0 0.46
Abraxas Continuation High School 2 Public 9-12 218 1.06
Regina Caeli Academy NR Private 1-12 59 1.41
Rancho Bernardo High School 9 Public 9-12 2,318 1.67
Luigi Di Pace NR Private K-12 0 1.68

Neighbors for 14748 Poway Mesa Drive, Poway

Here are the neighbors for 14748 Poway Mesa Drive, Poway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14945 Conchos Dr, Poway 1,242 11/28/2000 $267,500
12111 Wilsey Way, Poway 1,161 09/29/2000 $155,000
14903 Conchos Dr, Poway 2,052 04/03/2025 $1,630,000
12175 Wilsey Way, Poway 1,161 02/28/2017
13231 Olive Grove Dr, Poway 1,522 05/21/2018 $650,000
13801 Olive Park Pl, Poway 1,488 09/17/2020 $753,500
14627 Poway Mesa Dr, Poway 2,392 04/11/2006
13344 Canyon Back Ln, Poway 1,978 05/30/2012 $475,000
14520 Poway Mesa Dr, Poway 2,978 08/31/2000 $360,000
14980 Amso St, Poway 1,242 05/14/2008 $470,000
14945 Amso St, Poway 1,699 11/20/2006
14951 Conchos Dr, Poway 1,681 03/27/2020 $755,000
13879 Olive Mill Way, Poway 1,522 11/09/2006
12630 Casa Avenida, Poway 1,076 05/11/2017 $530,000
12650 Avenida DE Espuela, Poway 1,340 10/20/2000 $265,000
12742 Avenida DE Espuela, Poway 1,832 11/24/2010 $480,000
13321 Canyon Back Ln, Poway 1,941 08/16/2024 $1,359,000
12184 Wilsey Way, Poway 1,161 05/11/2010 $175,000
12756 Larchmont St, Poway 1,719 12/11/2000
15151 Larry St, Poway 1,740 09/20/2006