San Diego County  »  92064  »  Amso St  »  14945 Amso St

14945 Amso Street, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

14945 Amso Street, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14945 Amso Street, Poway, CA 92064
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14945 Amso Street, Poway
Zip code 92064
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 14945 Amso Street, Poway

Sale date 08/22/2000
Sale price $301,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,111

Lot & Building Information for 14945 Amso Street, Poway

Building sqft 1,699
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.19
Units 1
Year built 1982
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (RS)

Other Property Data for 14945 Amso Street, Poway

• • Improvements for 14945 Amso Street, Poway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14945 Amso Street, Poway

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14945 Amso Street, Poway, CA 92064?

14945 Amso Street, Poway, CA 92064 was built in 1982 and has a total of 1,699 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14945 Amso Street, Poway, CA 92064 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $453,087, the tax amount paid for 14945 Amso Street, Poway, CA 92064 is $5,111.

When was 14945 Amso Street, Poway, CA 92064 last sold?

14945 Amso Street, Poway, CA 92064 was last sold in 11/20/2006.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14945 Amso Street, Poway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14945 Amso Street, Poway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/22/2000 $301,000
03/02/1988 $138,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14945 Amso Street, Poway with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14945 Amso Street, Poway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/20/2006 Deed
08/22/2000 Deed
01/26/1998 Deed
03/02/1988 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14945 Amso Street, Poway

Access detailed property tax data for 14945 Amso Street, Poway, CA 92064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,111
Market value $453,087

Assessment History for 14945 Amso Street, Poway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14945 Amso Street, Poway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $453,087 1.1281 $5,111 -45.46%
2024-2025 $836,313 1.1205 $9,371 +92.35%
2023-2024 $435,495 1.1187 $4,872 +1.69%
2022-2023 $426,957 1.1221 $4,791 +1.32%
2021-2022 $418,586 1.12962 $4,728 +0.35%

Permits for 14945 Amso Street, Poway

The complete history of permits filed for 14945 Amso Street, Poway, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Poway residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
-16.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$631
-1.4% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Poway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Poway and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14945 Amso Street, Poway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14945 Amso Street, Poway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Oak Knoll Montessori #2 NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.15
Oak Knoll Montessori #2 NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.15
Oak Knoll Montessori, Inc. NR Private K-1 13 0.16
Discovery Isle Poway NR Private PK-K 52 0.30
Discovery Isle Poway NR Private PK-K 52 0.30

Nearest middle schools

St. Michael's School NR Private PK-8 546 0.67
Bernardo Heights Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,416 0.94
The Heritage Christian Academy NR Private K-12 9 1.26
Meadowbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,030 1.39
Poway Adult NR Public 0 1.46

Nearest high schools

Abraxas Continuation High School 2 Public 9-12 218 0.70
Rancho Bernardo High School 9 Public 9-12 2,318 0.79
The Heritage Christian Academy NR Private K-12 9 1.26
Poway Adult NR Public 0 1.46
Lifepointe Christian School NR Private K-12 0 2.01

Neighbors for 14945 Amso Street, Poway

Here are the neighbors for 14945 Amso Street, Poway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12221 Greentree Rd, Poway 1,576 11/13/2000
14274 Woodcreek Rd, Poway 1,712 02/20/2026 $1,405,000
14282 Woodcreek Rd, Poway 2,259 12/04/2012 $645,000
13190 Woodmont St, Poway 2,259 11/09/2000 $415,000
14945 Conchos Dr, Poway 1,242 11/28/2000 $267,500
14903 Conchos Dr, Poway 2,052 04/03/2025 $1,630,000
14891 Morningside Dr, Poway 2,101 06/20/2008 $437,000
13193 Treecrest St, Poway 1,545 02/13/2015 $602,000
14627 Poway Mesa Dr, Poway 2,392 04/11/2006
14748 Poway Mesa Dr, Poway 2,126 11/28/2000
13697 Indian Peak Trl, Poway 4,064 12/15/2017 $1,200,000
14980 Amso St, Poway 1,242 05/14/2008 $470,000
14520 Poway Mesa Dr, Poway 2,978 08/31/2000 $360,000
12325 Colony Dr, Poway 1,781 11/15/2000 $324,000
14951 Conchos Dr, Poway 1,681 03/27/2020 $755,000
13118 Woodmont St, Poway 2,259 04/20/2011 $535,000
13068 Triumph Dr, Poway 2,259 03/09/2022 $1,525,000
12742 Avenida DE Espuela, Poway 1,832 11/24/2010 $480,000
12650 Avenida DE Espuela, Poway 1,340 10/20/2000 $265,000
12630 Casa Avenida, Poway 1,076 05/11/2017 $530,000