14119 Ipava Drive, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information
14119 Ipava Drive, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 14119 Ipava Drive, Poway |
| Zip code | 92064 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 14119 Ipava Drive, Poway
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/11/2002 |
| Sale price | $465,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,597 |
Lot & Building Information for 14119 Ipava Drive, Poway
| Building sqft | 1,523 |
| Building class | Single Family Residence (11) |
| Acreage | 0.7 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1961 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Rural Residential (RR) |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 14119 Ipava Drive, Poway
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 14119 Ipava Drive, Poway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 14119 Ipava Drive, Poway
14119 Ipava Drive, Poway, CA 92064 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,523 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 14119 Ipava Drive, Poway, CA 92064 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $673,460, the tax amount paid for 14119 Ipava Drive, Poway, CA 92064 is $7,597.
When was 14119 Ipava Drive, Poway, CA 92064 last sold and what was the last sale price?14119 Ipava Drive, Poway, CA 92064 was last sold in 10/11/2002 for $465,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 14119 Ipava Drive, Poway
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14119 Ipava Drive, Poway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 14119 Ipava Drive, Poway
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 14119 Ipava Drive, Poway
Access detailed property tax data for 14119 Ipava Drive, Poway, CA 92064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,597 |
| Market value | $673,460 |
Assessment History for 14119 Ipava Drive, Poway
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14119 Ipava Drive, Poway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $673,460 | 1.1281 | $7,597 | +2.69% |
| 2024-2025 | $660,256 | 1.1205 | $7,398 | +2.16% |
| 2023-2024 | $647,310 | 1.1187 | $7,241 | +1.69% |
| 2022-2023 | $634,619 | 1.1221 | $7,121 | +1.32% |
| 2021-2022 | $622,177 | 1.12962 | $7,028 | +0.35% |
Permits for 14119 Ipava Drive, Poway
The complete history of permits filed for 14119 Ipava Drive, Poway, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Poway residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Poway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Poway and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14119 Ipava Drive, Poway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14119 Ipava Drive, Poway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cornerstone Christian School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.61 |
| Skills Learning Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 24 | 0.67 |
| Skills Learning Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 24 | 0.67 |
| Midland Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 612 | 0.72 |
| Luigi Di Pace | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.78 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cornerstone Christian School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.61 |
| Luigi Di Pace | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.78 |
| Twin Peaks Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,109 | 1.09 |
| Poway Adult | NR | Public | 0 | 1.22 | |
| Regina Caeli Academy | NR | Private | 1-12 | 59 | 1.25 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luigi Di Pace | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.78 |
| Poway Adult | NR | Public | 0 | 1.22 | |
| Regina Caeli Academy | NR | Private | 1-12 | 59 | 1.25 |
| Cabrillo Point Academy | NR | Charter | K-12 | 4,283 | 1.69 |
| Pacific Coast Academy | NR | Charter | K-12 | 4,891 | 1.69 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 14119 Ipava Drive, Poway
Here are the neighbors for 14119 Ipava Drive, Poway.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14433 Tierra Bonita Rd, Poway | 792 | 08/15/2000 | $400,000 |
| 15508 Canyon View Way, Poway | 4,477 | 11/04/2021 | $2,500,000 |
| 14828 Espola Rd, Poway | 2,323 | 11/02/2000 | $253,000 |
| 14705 Carlson St, Poway | 3,002 | 08/03/2021 | $1,230,500 |
| 14014 Donart Dr, Poway | 1,316 | 11/06/2000 | $300,000 |
| 14736 Kalapana St, Poway | 2,491 | 06/20/2023 | |
| 15050 Espola Rd, Poway | 3,355 | 03/06/2014 | $875,000 |
| 14157 Ezra Ln, Poway | 1,785 | 11/08/2019 | $672,500 |
| 14249 High Valley Rd, Poway | 2,397 | 11/30/2021 | $1,000,000 |
| 13868 Del Poniente Rd, Poway | 3,527 | 02/24/2012 | $750,000 |
| 13837 Temple St, Poway | 1,600 | 12/19/2000 | $151,000 |
| 14749 Kalapana St, Poway | 2,753 | 12/13/2000 | $420,000 |
| 15523 Canyon View Way, Poway | 3,921 | 04/23/2010 | $900,000 |
| 14604 High Valley Rd, Poway | 1,941 | 12/03/2018 | $791,000 |
| 14621 Roberto Rio Rd, Poway | 1,490 | 09/19/2000 | $295,500 |
| 14231 El Topo Dr, Poway | 1,932 | 08/23/2000 | $438,000 |
| 14404 Range Park Rd, Poway | 2,229 | 12/02/2022 | $1,110,000 |
| 14238 Mountain Rd, Poway | 08/25/2010 | $310,000 | |
| 15528 Canyon View Way, Poway | 3,921 | 06/11/2007 | |
| 14800 Espola Rd, Poway | 1,668 | 08/19/2003 |