San Diego County  »  7594 Eads Ave

7594 Eads Avenue, La Jolla, CA 92037 Property Information

7594 Eads Avenue, La Jolla, CA 92037 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7594 Eads Avenue, La Jolla, CA 92037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7594 Eads Avenue, La Jolla
Alternate address(es) 7596 Eads Ave
Zip code 92037
County San Diego
Neighborhood Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 7594 Eads Avenue, La Jolla

Sale date 08/06/2008
Sale price $3,911,491
Arm's length
Property tax $49,340

Lot & Building Information for 7594 Eads Avenue, La Jolla

Building sqft 9,534
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.119 i
Units 1
Year built 1980

Other Property Data for 7594 Eads Avenue, La Jolla

• • Improvements for 7594 Eads Avenue, La Jolla , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7594 Eads Avenue, La Jolla

How many sq. ft. does 7594 Eads Avenue, La Jolla, CA 92037 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 7594 Eads Avenue, La Jolla, CA 92037 has a total of 9,534 square feet and a current price per square foot of $410.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7594 Eads Avenue, La Jolla, CA 92037?

7594 Eads Avenue, La Jolla, CA 92037 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,943,705.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7594 Eads Avenue, La Jolla

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7594 Eads Avenue, La Jolla, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/2008 $3,911,491
07/11/2000 $1,900,000
12/31/1996 $825,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7594 Eads Avenue, La Jolla with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7594 Eads Avenue, La Jolla

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/06/2008 Deed
07/03/2008 Deed
07/11/2000 Deed
12/31/1996 Deed
08/01/1995 Deed
06/23/1989 Deed
06/23/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7594 Eads Avenue, La Jolla

Access detailed property tax data for 7594 Eads Avenue, La Jolla, CA 92037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $49,340
Market value $3,943,705

Assessment History for 7594 Eads Avenue, La Jolla

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7594 Eads Avenue, La Jolla, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,943,705 1.2511 $49,340 +3.92%
2024-2025 $3,866,379 1.228 $47,479 +2.24%
2023-2024 $3,790,569 1.2251 $46,438 +2.73%
2022-2023 $3,716,245 1.2164 $45,204 +0.69%
2021-2022 $3,643,378 1.23219 $44,893 +0.19%

Permits for 7594 Eads Avenue, La Jolla

The complete history of permits filed for 7594 Eads Avenue, La Jolla, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Jolla residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,410,000
9.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,149
10.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Jolla so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Jolla and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in La-Jolla and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 39,284
Median age 44
Average household income $210,725
Family households 58.7%
Occupied housing units 16,519
Owner occupied units 62.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,921,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,784,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7594 Eads Avenue, La Jolla, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map