San Diego County  »  92111  »  Convoy CT  »  7487 Convoy CT

7487 Convoy Court, San Diego, CA 92111 Property Information

7487 Convoy Court, San Diego, CA 92111 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7487 Convoy Court, San Diego, CA 92111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7487 Convoy Court, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 7827 Convoy CT
7837 Convoy CT
7847 Convoy CT
Zip code 92111
County San Diego
Neighborhood Kearny Mesa

Sales & Tax Overview for 7487 Convoy Court, San Diego

Sale date 10/20/2017
Sale price $5,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $78,295

Lot & Building Information for 7487 Convoy Court, San Diego

Building sqft 47,250
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 3.66
Units 1
Year built 1975

Other Property Data for 7487 Convoy Court, San Diego

• • Improvements for 7487 Convoy Court, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7487 Convoy Court, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 7487 Convoy Court, San Diego, CA 92111 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 7487 Convoy Court, San Diego, CA 92111 has a total of 47,250 square feet and a current price per square foot of $116.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7487 Convoy Court, San Diego, CA 92111?

7487 Convoy Court, San Diego, CA 92111 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,258,058.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7487 Convoy Court, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7487 Convoy Court, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2017 $5,500,000
08/31/2015 $3,650,000
07/30/1999 $3,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7487 Convoy Court, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7487 Convoy Court, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/20/2017
08/31/2015 Deed
01/20/2015 Trustees Deed
09/30/2010
06/11/2003 Deed
11/22/2000 Deed
07/30/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7487 Convoy Court, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 7487 Convoy Court, San Diego, CA 92111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $78,295
Market value $6,258,058

Assessment History for 7487 Convoy Court, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7487 Convoy Court, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,258,058 1.2511 $78,295 +3.92%
2024-2025 $6,135,352 1.228 $75,342 +2.24%
2023-2024 $6,015,052 1.2251 $73,690 +2.73%
2022-2023 $5,897,110 1.2164 $71,732 +0.69%
2021-2022 $5,781,481 1.23219 $71,239 +0.19%

Permits for 7487 Convoy Court, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 7487 Convoy Court, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/09/2023
05/24/2023
04/20/2017
06/08/2016
       
Unlock the permit history for 7487 Convoy Court, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,249
Median age 38.5
Average household income $118,537
Family households 60.0%
Occupied housing units 17,229
Owner occupied units 53.0%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $834,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $785,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7487 Convoy Court, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).