San Diego County  »  11233 Alejo Ln

11233 Alejo Lane, San Diego, CA 92124 Property Information

11233 Alejo Lane, San Diego, CA 92124 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11233 Alejo Lane, San Diego, CA 92124
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11233 Alejo Lane, San Diego
Zip code 92124
County San Diego
Neighborhood Tierrasanta

Sales & Tax Overview for 11233 Alejo Lane, San Diego

Sale date 07/25/2002
Sale price $637,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,455

Lot & Building Information for 11233 Alejo Lane, San Diego

Building sqft 2,799
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.143
Units 1
Year built 1985
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (RS-1-14)

Other Property Data for 11233 Alejo Lane, San Diego

• • Improvements for 11233 Alejo Lane, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11233 Alejo Lane, San Diego

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11233 Alejo Lane, San Diego, CA 92124?

11233 Alejo Lane, San Diego, CA 92124 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,799 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11233 Alejo Lane, San Diego, CA 92124 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $922,566, the tax amount paid for 11233 Alejo Lane, San Diego, CA 92124 is $11,542.

When was 11233 Alejo Lane, San Diego, CA 92124 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11233 Alejo Lane, San Diego, CA 92124 was last sold in 07/25/2002 for $637,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11233 Alejo Lane, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11233 Alejo Lane, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2002 $637,000

Title Documents for 11233 Alejo Lane, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/25/2002 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11233 Alejo Lane, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 11233 Alejo Lane, San Diego, CA 92124. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,542
Current property tax $11,455
Market value $922,566

Assessment History for 11233 Alejo Lane, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11233 Alejo Lane, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $922,566 1.2511 $11,542 +3.92%
2024-2025 $904,477 1.228 $11,107 +2.24%
2023-2024 $886,743 1.2251 $10,863 +2.73%
2022-2023 $869,357 1.2164 $10,575 +0.69%
2021-2022 $852,312 1.23219 $10,502 +0.19%

Permits for 11233 Alejo Lane, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 11233 Alejo Lane, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/25/2023
06/23/2023
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 11233 Alejo Lane, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11233 Alejo Lane, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11233 Alejo Lane, San Diego to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kumeyaay Elementary School 9 Public K-5 378 0.53
Tierrasanta Elementary School 7 Public K-5 531 0.95
Vista Grande Elementary School 7 Public K-5 358 1.54
Miller Elementary School 7 Public K-5 666 1.74
Hancock Elementary School 7 Public K-5 657 2.37

Nearest middle schools

De Portola Middle School 8 Public 6-8 632 0.60
Farb Middle School 6 Public 6-8 464 1.47
Lewis Middle School 8 Public 6-8 971 2.45
San Diego Mission Academy NR Charter 6-12 151 2.46
Innovations Academy NR Charter K-8 467 2.64

Nearest high schools

Canyon Hills High 7 Public 9-12 1,307 1.46
San Diego Mission Academy NR Charter 6-12 151 2.46
Grace Christian NR Private K-12 487 2.71
Patrick Henry High School 9 Public 9-12 2,607 2.95
Heritage Christian School of San Diego NR Private K-12 570 3.01

Neighbors for 11233 Alejo Lane, San Diego

Here are the neighbors for 11233 Alejo Lane, San Diego.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4864 Valdina Way, San Diego 1,985 11/09/2020 $760,000
11067 Corte Playa Merida, San Diego 2,123 06/06/2003 $515,000
4831 Ocana Pl, San Diego 1,874 11/22/2005 $540,000
4728 Oporto Pl, San Diego 2,284 11/21/2005 $676,000
5374 Camino Playa Norte, San Diego 1,858 09/22/2016 $675,000
4759 Seda Dr, San Diego 1,778 09/26/2000 $312,000
4843 Valdina Way, San Diego 1,874 05/27/2022 $815,000
11063 Corte Playa Merida, San Diego 1,858 10/31/2000 $390,000
11230 Corte Playa Azteca, San Diego 1,815 12/12/2000 $375,000
5097 Camino Playa Portofino, San Diego 2,038 12/11/2012 $534,000
11038 Avenida Playa Veracruz, San Diego 2,123 06/30/2005 $765,000
5348 Camino Playa Norte, San Diego 1,858 05/20/2011 $505,000
10805 Corte Playa Majorca, San Diego 2,230 01/29/2021 $1,000,000
5357 Camino Playa Norte, San Diego 2,233 07/30/2010 $572,000
11730 Invierno Dr, San Diego 1,963 10/23/2024 $1,250,000
11750 Calamar Dr, San Diego 1,963 12/10/2001
4824 Seda Dr, San Diego 1,778 09/05/2000 $312,000
11257 Corte Playa Azteca, San Diego 1,958 08/19/2024 $1,320,000
5002 Montessa St, San Diego 2,604 03/29/2017 $819,000
11615 Cebada CT, San Diego 2,017 10/03/2019 $865,000