San Diego County  »  11512 Bridle Path Ln

11512 Bridle Path Lane, Lakeside, CA 92040 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11512 Bridle Path Lane, Lakeside, CA 92040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11512 Bridle Path Lane, Lakeside
Zip code 92040
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 11512 Bridle Path Lane, Lakeside

Sale date 11/03/2000
Sale price $410,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,268

Lot & Building Information for 11512 Bridle Path Lane, Lakeside

Building sqft 2,744
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 1
Units 1
Year built 1981
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 11512 Bridle Path Lane, Lakeside

• • Improvements for 11512 Bridle Path Lane, Lakeside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11512 Bridle Path Lane, Lakeside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11512 Bridle Path Lane, Lakeside, CA 92040?

11512 Bridle Path Lane, Lakeside, CA 92040 was built in 1981 and has a total of 2,744 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11512 Bridle Path Lane, Lakeside, CA 92040 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $617,629, the tax amount paid for 11512 Bridle Path Lane, Lakeside, CA 92040 is $7,351.

When was 11512 Bridle Path Lane, Lakeside, CA 92040 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11512 Bridle Path Lane, Lakeside, CA 92040 was last sold in 11/03/2000 for $410,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11512 Bridle Path Lane, Lakeside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11512 Bridle Path Lane, Lakeside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2000 $410,000
04/10/1995 $269,000
03/31/1988 $223,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11512 Bridle Path Lane, Lakeside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11512 Bridle Path Lane, Lakeside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/03/2000 Deed
04/10/1995 Deed
03/31/1988 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11512 Bridle Path Lane, Lakeside

Access detailed property tax data for 11512 Bridle Path Lane, Lakeside, CA 92040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,351
Current property tax $7,268
Market value $617,629

Assessment History for 11512 Bridle Path Lane, Lakeside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11512 Bridle Path Lane, Lakeside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $617,629 1.1902 $7,351 +1.56%
2024-2025 $605,520 1.1953 $7,238 +3.65%
2023-2024 $593,648 1.1763 $6,983 +1.48%
2022-2023 $582,009 1.1822 $6,881 +1.53%
2021-2022 $570,598 1.18777 $6,777 +0.14%

Permits for 11512 Bridle Path Lane, Lakeside

The complete history of permits filed for 11512 Bridle Path Lane, Lakeside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lakeside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
-3.3% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lakeside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lakeside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lakeside and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11512 Bridle Path Lane, Lakeside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11512 Bridle Path Lane, Lakeside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeside Union Alternative Education NR Public K-8 52 0.65
Eucalyptus Hills Elementary NR Public K 90 0.65
Lakeside Farms Elementary School 5 Public K-5 649 1.42
Foothills Christian School NR Private K-5 252 1.49
Learning Academy NR Private PK-7 24 1.64

Nearest middle schools

Lakeside Union Alternative Education NR Public K-8 52 0.65
Learning Academy NR Private PK-7 24 1.64
Learning Academy, The NR Private K-7 11 1.65
Lakeside Middle School 5 Public 6-8 676 2.21
Lakeside Early Advantage Preschool NR Public 0 2.33

Nearest high schools

El Capitan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,825 1.89
Lakeside Early Advantage Preschool NR Public 0 2.33
River Valley Charter School 6 Charter 7-12 228 2.34
Shepherd School NR Private K-12 0 2.68
Santana High School 7 Public 9-12 1,736 2.75

Neighbors for 11512 Bridle Path Lane, Lakeside

Here are the neighbors for 11512 Bridle Path Lane, Lakeside.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11474 Bridle Path Ln, Lakeside 2,280 03/07/2017 $670,000
11404 Alberdina Way, Lakeside 1,584 08/24/2000 $105,000
11057 Oak Creek Dr, Lakeside 1,575 08/14/2023 $880,000
11411 Oak Creek Dr, Lakeside 2,321 11/01/2000 $210,000
12048 Coping Pl, Lakeside 3,934 05/23/2025 $954,000
12108 Santa Maria Ave, Lakeside 3,039 03/29/2005
11344 Valle Vista Rd, Lakeside 2,586 09/24/2013 $606,000
11010 Oak Creek Dr, Lakeside 2,147 09/25/2020 $805,000
10785 Oak Creek Dr, Lakeside 1,902 02/09/2007
10846 Vista Camino, Lakeside 1,295 03/29/2019 $570,000
12173 Rockstream Rd, Lakeside 2,685 12/02/2008
10761 Valle Vista Rd, Lakeside 1,009 10/18/2016 $417,000
11365 Valle Vista Rd, Lakeside 4,072 10/24/2017 $659,000
12131 Serena Rd, Lakeside 2,340 01/02/2018 $610,000
11219 Pinehurst Dr, Lakeside 4,695 07/20/2009
10936 Magna Ln, Lakeside 1,611 07/27/2007
10210 New Bedford CT, Lakeside 1,400 04/22/2020 $550,000
11694 HI Ridge Rd, Lakeside 1,894 04/28/2020 $650,000
11416 Alba Rosa Dr, Lakeside 3,252 09/09/2021 $1,215,000
11351 Posthill Rd, Lakeside 1,362 11/03/2005