San Diego County  »  3636 N Camino Del Rio

3636 North Camino Del Rio, San Diego, CA 92108 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3636 North Camino Del Rio, San Diego, CA 92108
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3636 North Camino Del Rio, San Diego
Zip code 92108
County San Diego
Neighborhood Mission Valley East

Sales & Tax Overview for 3636 North Camino Del Rio, San Diego

Sale date 05/31/2013
Sale price $3,675,000
Arm's length
Property tax $56,618

Lot & Building Information for 3636 North Camino Del Rio, San Diego

Building sqft 30,310
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.68
Units 1
Year built 1980

Other Property Data for 3636 North Camino Del Rio, San Diego

• • Improvements for 3636 North Camino Del Rio, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3636 North Camino Del Rio, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 3636 North Camino Del Rio, San Diego, CA 92108 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 3636 North Camino Del Rio, San Diego, CA 92108 has a total of 30,310 square feet and a current price per square foot of $121.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3636 North Camino Del Rio, San Diego, CA 92108?

3636 North Camino Del Rio, San Diego, CA 92108 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,525,490.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3636 North Camino Del Rio, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3636 North Camino Del Rio, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2013 $3,675,000
07/31/2000 $2,750,000
03/26/1999 $1,875,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3636 North Camino Del Rio, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3636 North Camino Del Rio, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/31/2013 Deed
09/02/2004 Deed
07/31/2000 Deed
03/26/1999 Deed
03/24/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3636 North Camino Del Rio, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 3636 North Camino Del Rio, San Diego, CA 92108. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $56,618
Market value $4,525,490

Assessment History for 3636 North Camino Del Rio, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3636 North Camino Del Rio, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,525,490 1.2511 $56,618 +3.92%
2024-2025 $4,436,756 1.228 $54,483 +2.24%
2023-2024 $4,349,762 1.2251 $53,289 +2.73%
2022-2023 $4,264,474 1.2164 $51,873 +0.69%
2021-2022 $4,180,858 1.23219 $51,516 +0.19%

Permits for 3636 North Camino Del Rio, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 3636 North Camino Del Rio, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/29/2025
04/29/2025
05/14/2018
05/14/2018
       
Unlock the permit history for 3636 North Camino Del Rio, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,790
Median age 33.5
Average household income $123,856
Family households 38.2%
Occupied housing units 14,010
Owner occupied units 28.1%
Average number of people per household 1.9
Median year structure built 1998
Median value for units with a mortgage $657,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $469,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3636 North Camino Del Rio, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).