San Diego County  »  4027 Dwight St

4027 Dwight Street, San Diego, CA 92105 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4027 Dwight Street, San Diego, CA 92105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4027 Dwight Street, San Diego
Zip code 92105
County San Diego
Neighborhood Castle

Sales & Tax Overview for 4027 Dwight Street, San Diego

Sale date 04/01/2021
Sale price $585,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,922

Lot & Building Information for 4027 Dwight Street, San Diego

Building sqft 805
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.044
Units 1
Year built 2023
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (RS-1-7)

Other Property Data for 4027 Dwight Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 4027 Dwight Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4027 Dwight Street, San Diego

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4027 Dwight Street, San Diego, CA 92105?

4027 Dwight Street, San Diego, CA 92105 was built in 2023 and has a total of 805 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4027 Dwight Street, San Diego, CA 92105 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $633,219, the tax amount paid for 4027 Dwight Street, San Diego, CA 92105 is $7,922.

When was 4027 Dwight Street, San Diego, CA 92105 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4027 Dwight Street, San Diego, CA 92105 was last sold in 04/01/2021 for $585,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4027 Dwight Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4027 Dwight Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2021 $585,000
09/23/2020 $401,500
10/27/2000 $130,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4027 Dwight Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4027 Dwight Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/01/2021
09/23/2020
10/26/2005 Deed
10/27/2000 Deed
12/23/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4027 Dwight Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 4027 Dwight Street, San Diego, CA 92105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,922
Market value $633,219

Assessment History for 4027 Dwight Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4027 Dwight Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $633,219 1.2511 $7,922 +3.92%
2024-2025 $620,804 1.228 $7,623 +2.24%
2023-2024 $608,632 1.2251 $7,456 +2.73%
2022-2023 $596,699 1.2164 $7,258 +46.83%
2021-2022 $401,165 1.23219 $4,943 +0.18%

Permits for 4027 Dwight Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 4027 Dwight Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4027 Dwight Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4027 Dwight Street, San Diego to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cherokee Point Elementary School 6 Public K-5 279 0.28
Joyner Elementary School 3 Public K-5 436 0.37
Central Elementary School 4 Public K-5 533 0.45
Our Lady Of The Sacred Heart NR Private K-8 92 0.59
Rosa Parks Elementary School 3 Public K-5 726 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Health Sciences Middle NR Charter 6-8 99 0.42
Health Sciences Middle NR Charter 6-8 65 0.43
Clark Middle School 4 Public 6-8 799 0.59
Our Lady Of The Sacred Heart NR Private K-8 92 0.59
Wilson Middle School 4 Public 6-8 732 0.71

Nearest high schools

Health Sciences High School 5 Charter 9-12 525 0.43
St. Augustine High School NR Private 9-12 726 1.11
Hoover High School 5 Public 9-12 2,265 1.14
Leeway Sudbury School NR Private K-12 15 1.21
City Heights Preparatory Charter NR Charter 6-12 119 1.35

Neighbors for 4027 Dwight Street, San Diego

Here are the neighbors for 4027 Dwight Street, San Diego.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3425 40th St, San Diego 1,004 05/29/2012 $285,000
3510 41st St, San Diego 652 02/28/2005 $300,000
3442 41st St, San Diego 1,096 01/22/2021 $535,000
3637 Marlborough Ave, San Diego 678 10/17/2018 $385,000
3460 Cooper St, San Diego 1,367 08/12/2011 $565,000
3482 Cooper St, San Diego 1,196 08/12/2020 $935,000
3526 41st St, San Diego 2,103 01/29/2010 $319,000
3417 39th St, San Diego 1,562 10/25/2005
3545 Central Ave, San Diego 1,631 04/18/2013 $320,000
3610 42nd St, San Diego 880 06/30/2010
3344 40th St, San Diego 946 09/29/2000 $120,000
3126 39th St, San Diego 2,093 10/13/2021 $550,000
3315 Central Ave, San Diego 1,872 03/21/2012 $275,000
3656 Marlborough Ave, San Diego 828 11/30/2000 $135,000
3626 Central Ave, San Diego 2,339 06/09/2003
3145 41st St, San Diego 936 01/24/2011 $168,000
3645 Central Ave, San Diego 556 09/02/2004
4132 Landis St, San Diego 1,400 05/15/2007
2932 Vancouver Ave, San Diego 1,309 04/08/2022 $1,425,000
3041 Vancouver Ave, San Diego 1,441 02/04/2004