San Diego County  »  1137 Victor Ave

1137 Victor Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92021 Property Information

1137 Victor Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92021 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1137 Victor Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1137 Victor Avenue, El Cajon
Zip code 92021
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1137 Victor Avenue, El Cajon

Sale date 11/02/2000
Sale price $202,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,491

Lot & Building Information for 1137 Victor Avenue, El Cajon

Building sqft 1,671
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.152
Units 1
Year built 1980
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Residential Development (PRD)

Other Property Data for 1137 Victor Avenue, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 1137 Victor Avenue, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1137 Victor Avenue, El Cajon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1137 Victor Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92021?

1137 Victor Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92021 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,671 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1137 Victor Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92021 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $305,109, the tax amount paid for 1137 Victor Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92021 is $3,573.

When was 1137 Victor Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92021 last sold?

1137 Victor Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92021 was last sold in 04/23/2008.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1137 Victor Avenue, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1137 Victor Avenue, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2000 $202,500
01/27/1995 $139,000
11/08/1988 $138,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1137 Victor Avenue, El Cajon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1137 Victor Avenue, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/23/2008 Deed
11/02/2000 Deed
01/27/1995 Deed
11/08/1988 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1137 Victor Avenue, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 1137 Victor Avenue, El Cajon, CA 92021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,573
Current property tax $3,491
Market value $305,109

Assessment History for 1137 Victor Avenue, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1137 Victor Avenue, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $305,109 1.1711 $3,573 -0.66%
2024-2025 $299,127 1.2024 $3,597 +2.65%
2023-2024 $293,263 1.1948 $3,504 +1.59%
2022-2023 $287,514 1.1997 $3,449 +1.39%
2021-2022 $281,877 1.20682 $3,402 +0.08%

Permits for 1137 Victor Avenue, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 1137 Victor Avenue, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$489
-1.6% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1137 Victor Avenue, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1137 Victor Avenue, El Cajon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map