San Diego County  »  91945  »  Skyline Dr  »  1675 Skyline Dr

1675 Skyline Drive, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1675 Skyline Drive, Lemon Grove, CA 91945
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1675 Skyline Drive, Lemon Grove
Zip code 91945
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1675 Skyline Drive, Lemon Grove

Sale date 12/04/2003
Sale price $255,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,610

Lot & Building Information for 1675 Skyline Drive, Lemon Grove

Building sqft 885
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.17
Units 1
Year built 1947
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Low Medium (RLM)

Other Property Data for 1675 Skyline Drive, Lemon Grove

• • Improvements for 1675 Skyline Drive, Lemon Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1675 Skyline Drive, Lemon Grove

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1675 Skyline Drive, Lemon Grove, CA 91945?

1675 Skyline Drive, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 was built in 1947 and has a total of 885 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1675 Skyline Drive, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $362,537, the tax amount paid for 1675 Skyline Drive, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 is $4,610.

When was 1675 Skyline Drive, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 last sold?

1675 Skyline Drive, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 was last sold in 07/12/2004.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1675 Skyline Drive, Lemon Grove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1675 Skyline Drive, Lemon Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2003 $255,000
10/02/2000 $152,000
05/29/1991 $131,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1675 Skyline Drive, Lemon Grove with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1675 Skyline Drive, Lemon Grove

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/12/2004 Deed
12/04/2003 Deed
10/02/2000 Deed
07/07/1993 Deed
05/07/1993 Deed
05/29/1991 Deed
03/01/1991 Deed
11/16/1990 Deed
09/28/1990 Deed
08/22/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1675 Skyline Drive, Lemon Grove

Access detailed property tax data for 1675 Skyline Drive, Lemon Grove, CA 91945. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,610
Market value $362,537

Assessment History for 1675 Skyline Drive, Lemon Grove

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1675 Skyline Drive, Lemon Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $362,537 1.2716 $4,610 +8.24%
2024-2025 $355,429 1.1983 $4,259 +2.92%
2023-2024 $348,461 1.1876 $4,138 +0.57%
2022-2023 $341,629 1.2044 $4,115 +1.55%
2021-2022 $334,931 1.20989 $4,052 -0.12%

Permits for 1675 Skyline Drive, Lemon Grove

The complete history of permits filed for 1675 Skyline Drive, Lemon Grove, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lemon Grove residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$707,500
-4.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$518
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lemon Grove so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lemon Grove and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1675 Skyline Drive, Lemon Grove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1675 Skyline Drive, Lemon Grove to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private K-12 106 0.26
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private K-12 100 0.27
Monterey Heights Elementary School 5 Public K-6 400 0.44
Avondale Elementary School 4 Public K-6 328 0.57
Mount Vernon Elementary School 6 Public K-6 350 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private K-12 106 0.26
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private K-12 100 0.27
Rainbow Christian NR Private 3-4, 7, 10-12 0 0.85
Audubon K-8 4 Public K-8 452 0.89
Lemon Grove Academy For The Sciences And Humanities 4 Public 7-8 532 1.10

Nearest high schools

Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private K-12 106 0.26
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private K-12 100 0.27
Mount Miguel High School 4 Public 9-12 1,480 0.52
Rainbow Christian NR Private 3-4, 7, 10-12 0 0.85
Shiloh Christian Academy NR Private K-12 38 1.27

Neighbors for 1675 Skyline Drive, Lemon Grove

Here are the neighbors for 1675 Skyline Drive, Lemon Grove.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1630 Dupont Dr, Lemon Grove 1,416 05/22/2003
1931 Englewood Dr, Lemon Grove 1,160 07/31/2002 $245,000
2066 Ensenada St, Lemon Grove 996 06/23/2021 $605,000
1805 Skyline Dr, Lemon Grove 2,711 10/03/2000 $239,000
8402 Blossom Ln, Lemon Grove 1,248 09/09/2003 $339,000
7730 Canton Dr, Lemon Grove 1,169 05/26/2004 $325,000
7648 Lansing Dr, Lemon Grove 885 11/19/2025
2050 Skyline Dr, Lemon Grove 1,456 11/10/2010 $255,000
2155 Ensenada St, Lemon Grove 1,734 08/26/2016 $382,000
7711 Lansing Dr, Lemon Grove 720 07/23/2010
7849 Lansing Dr, Lemon Grove 1,723 07/14/2003 $300,000
1732 Washington St, Lemon Grove 1,980 10/20/2010 $310,000
8302 Blossom Hill Dr, Lemon Grove 1,210 06/05/2002 $310,000
1625 Glencoe Dr, Lemon Grove 1,868 12/18/2000 $210,000
1681 Colfax Dr, Lemon Grove 1,978 09/04/2013 $325,000
7471 MT Vernon St, Lemon Grove 2,438 06/23/2008
1856 Englewood Dr, Lemon Grove 1,122 08/08/2023 $700,000
1727 Colfax Dr, Lemon Grove 1,384 11/28/2000 $129,000