San Diego County  »  3278 Vista Matamo

3278 Vista Matamo, El Cajon, CA 92019 Property Information

3278 Vista Matamo, El Cajon, CA 92019 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3278 Vista Matamo, El Cajon, CA 92019
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3278 Vista Matamo, El Cajon
Zip code 92019
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 3278 Vista Matamo, El Cajon

Sale date 01/14/2004
Sale price $875,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,962

Lot & Building Information for 3278 Vista Matamo, El Cajon

Building sqft 5,101
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.012
Units 2
Year built 2000
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Residential (RV)

Other Property Data for 3278 Vista Matamo, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 3278 Vista Matamo, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3278 Vista Matamo, El Cajon

How many sq. ft. does 3278 Vista Matamo, El Cajon, CA 92019 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 3278 Vista Matamo, El Cajon, CA 92019 has a total of 5,101 square feet and a current price per square foot of $171.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3278 Vista Matamo, El Cajon, CA 92019?

3278 Vista Matamo, El Cajon, CA 92019 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,537,780.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3278 Vista Matamo, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3278 Vista Matamo, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2004 $875,500
11/30/2000 $799,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3278 Vista Matamo, El Cajon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3278 Vista Matamo, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
01/14/2004 Deed
11/30/2000 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3278 Vista Matamo, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 3278 Vista Matamo, El Cajon, CA 92019. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $18,044
Current property tax $17,962
Market value $1,537,780

Assessment History for 3278 Vista Matamo, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3278 Vista Matamo, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,537,780 1.1734 $18,044 +1.57%
2024-2025 $1,507,628 1.1784 $17,766 +3.59%
2023-2024 $1,478,068 1.1603 $17,150 +7.25%
2022-2023 $1,348,989 1.1853 $15,990 +5.21%
2021-2022 $1,278,421 1.18881 $15,198 +0.15%

Permits for 3278 Vista Matamo, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 3278 Vista Matamo, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$489
-1.6% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3278 Vista Matamo, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3278 Vista Matamo, El Cajon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools