San Diego County  »  13975 Interstate 8 Business

13975 Interstate 8 Business, Lakeside, CA 92040 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13975 Interstate 8 Business, Lakeside, CA 92040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13975 Interstate 8 Business, Lakeside
Alternate address(es) 9410 Lake Jennings Park Rd
9426 Lake Jennings Park Rd
9432 Lake Jennings Park Rd
Zip code 92040
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 13975 Interstate 8 Business, Lakeside

Sale date 07/27/2018
Sale price $435,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,692

Lot & Building Information for 13975 Interstate 8 Business, Lakeside

Building sqft 2,784
Building class Manufactured Home (09)
Acreage 3.69
Units 1
Year built 2014
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 13975 Interstate 8 Business, Lakeside

• • Improvements for 13975 Interstate 8 Business, Lakeside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13975 Interstate 8 Business, Lakeside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13975 Interstate 8 Business, Lakeside, CA 92040?

13975 Interstate 8 Business, Lakeside, CA 92040 was built in 2014 and has a total of 2,784 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13975 Interstate 8 Business, Lakeside, CA 92040 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $485,246, the tax amount paid for 13975 Interstate 8 Business, Lakeside, CA 92040 is $5,775.

When was 13975 Interstate 8 Business, Lakeside, CA 92040 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13975 Interstate 8 Business, Lakeside, CA 92040 was last sold in 07/27/2018 for $435,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13975 Interstate 8 Business, Lakeside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13975 Interstate 8 Business, Lakeside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2018 $435,000
03/07/2014 $95,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13975 Interstate 8 Business, Lakeside with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13975 Interstate 8 Business, Lakeside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/27/2018
03/07/2014 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13975 Interstate 8 Business, Lakeside

Access detailed property tax data for 13975 Interstate 8 Business, Lakeside, CA 92040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,775
Current property tax $5,692
Market value $485,246

Assessment History for 13975 Interstate 8 Business, Lakeside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13975 Interstate 8 Business, Lakeside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $485,246 1.1902 $5,775 +1.56%
2024-2025 $475,732 1.1953 $5,686 +3.65%
2023-2024 $466,405 1.1763 $5,486 +1.49%
2022-2023 $457,261 1.1822 $5,406 +1.53%
2021-2022 $448,296 1.18777 $5,325 +0.15%

Permits for 13975 Interstate 8 Business, Lakeside

The complete history of permits filed for 13975 Interstate 8 Business, Lakeside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lakeside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
-3.3% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lakeside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lakeside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lakeside and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13975 Interstate 8 Business, Lakeside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13975 Interstate 8 Business, Lakeside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rios Elementary School 4 Public K-5 256 0.93
Lakeview Elementary School 5 Public K-5 657 1.00
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 154 1.50
Lindo Park Elementary School 4 Public K-5 444 1.75

Nearest middle schools

Tierra Del Sol Middle School 4 Public 6-8 718 1.39
Lakeside Early Advantage Preschool NR Public 0 1.75
Vanguard Preparatory School NR Private 1-12 0 2.61
Lakeside Middle School 5 Public 6-8 676 3.00

Nearest high schools

Lakeside Early Advantage Preschool NR Public 0 1.75
El Capitan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,825 2.16
Vanguard Preparatory School NR Private 1-12 0 2.61
River Valley Charter School 6 Charter 7-12 228 3.14
Christian Junior / Senior High School NR Private 7-12 528 3.39

Neighbors for 13975 Interstate 8 Business, Lakeside

Here are the neighbors for 13975 Interstate 8 Business, Lakeside.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11564 Lakeside Ave, Lakeside 2,611 09/30/2021 $940,000
11505 Fellow Ln, Lakeside 3,493 11/20/2002 $468,000
11523 Fellow Ln, Lakeside 3,329 10/03/2007
11880 Vista Coyote, Lakeside 2,760 02/18/2016 $349,000
11786 HI Ridge Rd, Lakeside 2,607 03/28/2018 $585,000
8334 Mary Dean Ln, Lakeside 1,837 07/24/2003 $430,000
11601 Osage Trl, Lakeside 1,843 12/09/1998 $195,000
11546 Lakeside Ave, Lakeside 3,329 08/20/2003 $639,000
11528 Lakeside Ave, Lakeside 3,329 04/21/2005
11540 Johnson Lake Rd, Lakeside 1,867 04/30/2004
11788 HI Ridge Rd, Lakeside 2,600 05/09/2024 $925,000
10305 Ashwood St, Lakeside 1,600 11/01/2006 $583,000
11607 Wildcat Canyon Rd, Lakeside 2,335 09/24/2018 $647,000
8388 Mary Dean Ln, Lakeside 1,802 11/10/2011 $356,000
11774 HI Ridge Rd, Lakeside 2,110 08/01/2017 $565,000
11510 Lakeside Ave, Lakeside 3,493 04/17/2015 $637,000
8312 Mary Dean Ln, Lakeside 1,837 02/01/2002 $358,000
11603 Osage Trl, Lakeside 2,842
11890 Vista Coyote, Lakeside 2,437 06/13/2018 $680,000
9156 Winter Gardens Blvd, Lakeside 1,404 04/12/2013 $198,000