San Diego County  »  92123  »  Granite Ridge Dr  »  9640 Granite Ridge Dr

9640 Granite Ridge Drive, San Diego, CA 92123 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9640 Granite Ridge Drive, San Diego, CA 92123
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9640 Granite Ridge Drive, San Diego
Zip code 92123
County San Diego
Neighborhood Serra Mesa

Sales & Tax Overview for 9640 Granite Ridge Drive, San Diego

Property tax $119,041

Lot & Building Information for 9640 Granite Ridge Drive, San Diego

Building sqft 40,788
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 2.33
Units 1
Year built 1999

Other Property Data for 9640 Granite Ridge Drive, San Diego

• • Improvements for 9640 Granite Ridge Drive, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9640 Granite Ridge Drive, San Diego

How many square feet does 9640 Granite Ridge Drive, San Diego, CA 92123 have?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 9640 Granite Ridge Drive, San Diego, CA 92123 has a total of 40,788 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9640 Granite Ridge Drive, San Diego, CA 92123?

9640 Granite Ridge Drive, San Diego, CA 92123 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,514,913.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 4 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 9640 Granite Ridge Drive, San Diego

9640 & 9660 Granite Ridge Drive
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/07/2016
Last updated 04/30/2026
Lot size 6.21 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Richard W. Balestri
Nicholas Bonner
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
9640 Granite Ridge Drive #200 General Office Listing price not available 9,280 Richard W. Balestri
Nicholas Bonner
9640 Granite Ridge Drive #110 General Office Listing price not available 10,399 Richard W. Balestri
Nicholas Bonner
9640 Granite Ridge Drive #220 General Office Listing price not available 11,028 Richard W. Balestri
Nicholas Bonner
9660 Granite Ridge Drive #250 General Office Listing price not available 7,194 Richard W. Balestri
Nicholas Bonner
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 9640 & 9660 Granite Ridge Drive
9640 & 9660 Granite Ridge Drive
9640 Granite Ridge Drive, San Diego
Property General Office
Availability 4 Spaces listed / 37901 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9640 Granite Ridge Drive, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9640 Granite Ridge Drive, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9640 Granite Ridge Drive, San Diego

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 9640 Granite Ridge Drive, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 9640 Granite Ridge Drive, San Diego, CA 92123. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $119,041
Market value $9,514,913

Assessment History for 9640 Granite Ridge Drive, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9640 Granite Ridge Drive, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,514,913 1.2511 $119,041 +3.92%
2024-2025 $9,328,347 1.228 $114,552 +2.24%
2023-2024 $9,145,440 1.2251 $112,041 +2.73%
2022-2023 $8,966,118 1.2164 $109,064 +0.69%
2021-2022 $8,790,313 1.23219 $108,313 +0.19%

Permits for 9640 Granite Ridge Drive, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 9640 Granite Ridge Drive, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/25/2024
04/29/2016
04/29/2016
02/08/2016
       
Unlock the permit history for 9640 Granite Ridge Drive, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,041
Median age 35.3
Average household income $143,748
Family households 64.3%
Occupied housing units 12,487
Owner occupied units 44.4%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $895,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $784,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9640 Granite Ridge Drive, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).