San Diego County  »  12691 Rodeo Dr

12691 Rodeo Drive, Lakeside, CA 92040 Property Information

12691 Rodeo Drive, Lakeside, CA 92040 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12691 Rodeo Drive, Lakeside, CA 92040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12691 Rodeo Drive, Lakeside
Zip code 92040
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 12691 Rodeo Drive, Lakeside

Sale date 11/30/2015
Sale price $430,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,227

Lot & Building Information for 12691 Rodeo Drive, Lakeside

Building sqft 1,334
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 1
Units 1
Year built 2001
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 12691 Rodeo Drive, Lakeside

• • Improvements for 12691 Rodeo Drive, Lakeside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12691 Rodeo Drive, Lakeside

How many sq. ft. does 12691 Rodeo Drive, Lakeside, CA 92040 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 12691 Rodeo Drive, Lakeside, CA 92040 has a total of 1,334 square feet and a current price per square foot of $322.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12691 Rodeo Drive, Lakeside, CA 92040?

12691 Rodeo Drive, Lakeside, CA 92040 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $698,257.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12691 Rodeo Drive, Lakeside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12691 Rodeo Drive, Lakeside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2015 $430,500
07/08/2004 $519,000
12/13/2001 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12691 Rodeo Drive, Lakeside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12691 Rodeo Drive, Lakeside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/30/2015 Deed
07/08/2004 Deed
12/13/2001 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12691 Rodeo Drive, Lakeside

Access detailed property tax data for 12691 Rodeo Drive, Lakeside, CA 92040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,311
Current property tax $8,227
Market value $698,257

Assessment History for 12691 Rodeo Drive, Lakeside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12691 Rodeo Drive, Lakeside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $698,257 1.1902 $8,311 +39.26%
2024-2025 $499,273 1.1953 $5,968 +3.65%
2023-2024 $489,485 1.1763 $5,758 +1.50%
2022-2023 $479,888 1.1822 $5,673 +1.52%
2021-2022 $470,480 1.18777 $5,588 +0.15%

Permits for 12691 Rodeo Drive, Lakeside

The complete history of permits filed for 12691 Rodeo Drive, Lakeside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lakeside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
-3.3% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lakeside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lakeside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lakeside and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12691 Rodeo Drive, Lakeside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12691 Rodeo Drive, Lakeside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools