San Diego County  »  8932 Gateway View CT

8932 Gateway View Court, El Cajon, CA 92021 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8932 Gateway View Court, El Cajon, CA 92021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8932 Gateway View Court, El Cajon
Zip code 92021
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 8932 Gateway View Court, El Cajon

Sale date 04/26/2021
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,158

Lot & Building Information for 8932 Gateway View Court, El Cajon

Building sqft 1,801
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.092
Units 1
Year built 2002
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 8932 Gateway View Court, El Cajon

• • Improvements for 8932 Gateway View Court, El Cajon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8932 Gateway View Court, El Cajon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8932 Gateway View Court, El Cajon, CA 92021?

8932 Gateway View Court, El Cajon, CA 92021 was built in 2002 and has a total of 1,801 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8932 Gateway View Court, El Cajon, CA 92021 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $703,577, the tax amount paid for 8932 Gateway View Court, El Cajon, CA 92021 is $8,239.

When was 8932 Gateway View Court, El Cajon, CA 92021 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8932 Gateway View Court, El Cajon, CA 92021 was last sold in 04/26/2021 for $650,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8932 Gateway View Court, El Cajon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8932 Gateway View Court, El Cajon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2021 $650,000
03/02/2018 $499,000
12/10/2003 $393,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8932 Gateway View Court, El Cajon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8932 Gateway View Court, El Cajon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/26/2021
03/02/2018
11/16/2007 Deed
11/15/2007 Deed
12/10/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8932 Gateway View Court, El Cajon

Access detailed property tax data for 8932 Gateway View Court, El Cajon, CA 92021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,240
Current property tax $8,158
Market value $703,577

Assessment History for 8932 Gateway View Court, El Cajon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8932 Gateway View Court, El Cajon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $703,577 1.1711 $8,240 -0.66%
2024-2025 $689,782 1.2024 $8,294 +2.65%
2023-2024 $676,258 1.1948 $8,080 +1.58%
2022-2023 $662,999 1.1997 $7,954 +25.65%
2021-2022 $524,535 1.20682 $6,330 +0.07%

Permits for 8932 Gateway View Court, El Cajon

The complete history of permits filed for 8932 Gateway View Court, El Cajon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Cajon residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$790,000
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$489
-1.6% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Cajon so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Cajon and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in El-Cajon and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8932 Gateway View Court, El Cajon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8932 Gateway View Court, El Cajon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.