San Diego County  »  91978  »  Folex Way  »  2526 Folex Way

2526 Folex Way, Spring Valley, CA 91978 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2526 Folex Way, Spring Valley, CA 91978
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2526 Folex Way, Spring Valley
Zip code 91978
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 2526 Folex Way, Spring Valley

Sale date 02/28/2003
Sale price $620,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,480

Lot & Building Information for 2526 Folex Way, Spring Valley

Building sqft 5,705
Building class Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43)
Acreage 0.72
Units 1
Year built 2004

Other Property Data for 2526 Folex Way, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 2526 Folex Way, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2526 Folex Way, Spring Valley

How many sq. ft. does 2526 Folex Way, Spring Valley, CA 91978 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43) located at 2526 Folex Way, Spring Valley, CA 91978 has a total of 5,705 square feet and a current price per square foot of $108.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2526 Folex Way, Spring Valley, CA 91978?

2526 Folex Way, Spring Valley, CA 91978 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,141,425.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2526 Folex Way, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2526 Folex Way, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2003 $620,000

Title Documents for 2526 Folex Way, Spring Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/28/2003 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2526 Folex Way, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 2526 Folex Way, Spring Valley, CA 91978. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,480
Market value $1,141,425

Assessment History for 2526 Folex Way, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2526 Folex Way, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,141,425 1.181 $13,480 +2.64%
2024-2025 $1,119,045 1.1736 $13,133 +2.93%
2023-2024 $1,097,104 1.163 $12,759 +1.17%
2022-2023 $1,075,593 1.1726 $12,612 +1.23%
2021-2022 $1,054,504 1.18151 $12,459 +2.65%

Permits for 2526 Folex Way, Spring Valley

The complete history of permits filed for 2526 Folex Way, Spring Valley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Spring Valley residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$735,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$493
0% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Spring Valley so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Spring Valley and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Spring-Valley and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,014
Median age 42.5
Average household income $130,926
Family households 78.4%
Occupied housing units 3,236
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 3.09
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $754,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $414,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2526 Folex Way, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)