Dutchess County  »  188 Browning Rd

188 Browning Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 Property Information

188 Browning Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

188 Browning Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 188 Browning Road, Hyde Park
Zip code 12538
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.366-0-620.273

Sales & Tax Overview for 188 Browning Road, Hyde Park

Current property tax $25,600

Lot & Building Information for 188 Browning Road, Hyde Park

Building sqft 3,580
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 105.6
Year built 2015
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 188 Browning Road, Hyde Park

• • Improvements for 188 Browning Road, Hyde Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 188 Browning Road, Hyde Park

How many square feet does 188 Browning Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 188 Browning Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 has a total of 3,580 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 188 Browning Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538?

188 Browning Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,003,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 188 Browning Road, Hyde Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 188 Browning Road, Hyde Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 188 Browning Road, Hyde Park

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 188 Browning Road, Hyde Park

Access detailed property tax data for 188 Browning Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $42,504
Current property tax $25,600
Market value $2,003,000
Assessed value $2,003,000

Assessment History for 188 Browning Road, Hyde Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 188 Browning Road, Hyde Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,941,000 $1,941,000 21.22 $41,188 +2.43%
2024 $1,865,000 $1,865,000 21.56 $40,209 +0.79%
2023 $1,672,000 $1,672,000 23.86 $39,894 -0.78%
2022 $1,507,000 $1,507,000 26.68 $40,207 +5.50%
2021 $1,365,000 $1,365,000 27.92 $38,111 +7.11%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,391
Median age 39.1
Average household income $106,318
Family households 59.3%
Occupied housing units 5,368
Owner occupied units 66.4%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $316,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 188 Browning Road, Hyde Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 188 Browning Road, Hyde Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 188 Browning Road, Hyde Park

Here are the neighbors for 188 Browning Road, Hyde Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Browning Rd, Hyde Park 3,263 11/05/2020 $575,000
300 Ruskey Ln, Hyde Park 2,157 12/18/2007 $125,700
22 Sodom Rd, Hyde Park 2,828 11/30/1998 $43,500
72 Sodom Rd, Hyde Park 1,924 10/05/1999 $169,000
371-377 Ruskey Ln, Hyde Park 993 09/16/2015
84 Sodom Rd, Staatsburg
78-90 Spooky Hollow Rd, Hyde Park 2,226 06/24/1998 $800,000
67-73 Browning Rd, Hyde Park 3,316 04/03/2024 $1,750,000
114 Sodom Rd, Staatsburg 1,540 05/18/2023
506 Hollow Rd, Staatsburg 2,932 02/07/2012 $120,000
197 Browning Rd, Hyde Park 2,627 04/11/2022
73-79 Spooky Hollow Rd, Hyde Park 01/23/2023 $1,275,000
96 Sodom Rd, Staatsburg 1,200
518-532 Hollow Rd, Staatsburg 3,000 08/16/1999 $317,000
118 Sodom Rd, Staatsburg 1,780 03/28/2019
4-6 Browning Rd, Hyde Park 960
519 Ruskey Ln, Hyde Park 1,464 10/19/2022 $10