Dutchess County  »  12580  »  Hollow Rd  »  506 Hollow Rd

506 Hollow Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 Property Information

506 Hollow Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

506 Hollow Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 506 Hollow Road, Staatsburg
Zip code 12580
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.366-0-242.807

Sales & Tax Overview for 506 Hollow Road, Staatsburg

Sale date 02/07/2012
Sale price $120,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,036

Lot & Building Information for 506 Hollow Road, Staatsburg

Building sqft 2,932
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 31.33
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 506 Hollow Road, Staatsburg

• • Improvements for 506 Hollow Road, Staatsburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 506 Hollow Road, Staatsburg

How many sq. ft. does 506 Hollow Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 506 Hollow Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 has a total of 2,932 square feet and a current price per square foot of $40.

What is the year built & the current market value of 506 Hollow Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580?

506 Hollow Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,318,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 506 Hollow Road, Staatsburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 506 Hollow Road, Staatsburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2012 $120,000
03/25/1999 $380,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 506 Hollow Road, Staatsburg with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 506 Hollow Road, Staatsburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/07/2012 - D
05/15/2012 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
06/03/2005 - D
08/04/2005 - R
Deed
03/25/1999 - D
04/13/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 506 Hollow Road, Staatsburg

Access detailed property tax data for 506 Hollow Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $27,968
Current property tax $25,036
Market value $1,318,000
Assessed value $1,318,000

Assessment History for 506 Hollow Road, Staatsburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 506 Hollow Road, Staatsburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,241,000 $1,241,000 21.22 $26,334 +6.03%
2024 $1,152,000 $1,152,000 21.56 $24,837 +0.77%
2023 $1,033,000 $1,033,000 23.86 $24,647 +8.18%
2022 $854,000 $854,000 26.68 $22,785 +7.52%
2021 $759,000 $759,000 27.92 $21,191 -0.56%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,542
Median age 49
Average household income $190,410
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 1,843
Owner occupied units 86.8%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 506 Hollow Road, Staatsburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 506 Hollow Road, Staatsburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 506 Hollow Road, Staatsburg

Here are the neighbors for 506 Hollow Road, Staatsburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
300 Ruskey Ln, Hyde Park 2,157 12/18/2007 $125,700
11 Browning Rd, Hyde Park 3,263 11/05/2020 $575,000
371-377 Ruskey Ln, Hyde Park 993 09/16/2015
425 Ruskey Ln, Hyde Park 3,650 10/23/2002
188 Browning Rd, Hyde Park 3,580
84 Sodom Rd, Staatsburg
67-73 Browning Rd, Hyde Park 3,316 04/03/2024 $1,750,000
422 Ruskey Ln, Hyde Park 1,820 07/30/2018 $283,250
78-90 Spooky Hollow Rd, Hyde Park 2,226 06/24/1998 $800,000
114 Sodom Rd, Staatsburg 1,540 05/18/2023
197 Browning Rd, Hyde Park 2,627 04/11/2022