Dutchess County  »  11 Browning Rd

11 Browning Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 Property Information

11 Browning Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Browning Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Browning Road, Hyde Park
Zip code 12538
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.366-0-238.165

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Browning Road, Hyde Park

Sale date 11/05/2020
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,189

Lot & Building Information for 11 Browning Road, Hyde Park

Building sqft 3,263
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 17.625
Year built 1875
Year last altered 2017
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 11 Browning Road, Hyde Park

• • Improvements for 11 Browning Road, Hyde Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Browning Road, Hyde Park

How many sq. ft. does 11 Browning Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 11 Browning Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 has a total of 3,263 square feet and a current price per square foot of $176.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Browning Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538?

11 Browning Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 was built in 1875 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $914,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Browning Road, Hyde Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Browning Road, Hyde Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2020 $575,000
08/16/2016 $250,000
05/13/2015 $991,800
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Browning Road, Hyde Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Browning Road, Hyde Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/05/2020 - D
11/19/2020 - R
Deed
08/16/2016 - D
08/30/2016 - R
Deed
05/13/2015 - D
06/11/2015 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
12/10/2001 - D
12/21/2001 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Browning Road, Hyde Park

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Browning Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $19,395
Current property tax $17,189
Market value $914,000
Assessed value $914,000

Assessment History for 11 Browning Road, Hyde Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Browning Road, Hyde Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $869,000 $869,000 21.22 $18,440 +3.92%
2024 $823,000 $823,000 21.56 $17,744 +8.09%
2023 $688,000 $688,000 23.86 $16,416 +7.01%
2022 $575,000 $575,000 26.68 $15,341 -32.00%
2021 $808,000 $808,000 27.92 $22,559 -2.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,391
Median age 39.1
Average household income $106,318
Family households 59.3%
Occupied housing units 5,368
Owner occupied units 66.4%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $316,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Browning Road, Hyde Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Browning Road, Hyde Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Browning Road, Hyde Park

Here are the neighbors for 11 Browning Road, Hyde Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
300 Ruskey Ln, Hyde Park 2,157 12/18/2007 $125,700
371-377 Ruskey Ln, Hyde Park 993 09/16/2015
425 Ruskey Ln, Hyde Park 3,650 10/23/2002
188 Browning Rd, Hyde Park 3,580
84 Sodom Rd, Staatsburg
67-73 Browning Rd, Hyde Park 3,316 04/03/2024 $1,750,000
422 Ruskey Ln, Hyde Park 1,820 07/30/2018 $283,250
78-90 Spooky Hollow Rd, Hyde Park 2,226 06/24/1998 $800,000
114 Sodom Rd, Staatsburg 1,540 05/18/2023
506 Hollow Rd, Staatsburg 2,932 02/07/2012 $120,000
197 Browning Rd, Hyde Park 2,627 04/11/2022
73-79 Spooky Hollow Rd, Hyde Park 01/23/2023 $1,275,000
96 Sodom Rd, Staatsburg 1,200
518-532 Hollow Rd, Staatsburg 3,000 08/16/1999 $317,000
118 Sodom Rd, Staatsburg 1,780 03/28/2019
4-6 Browning Rd, Hyde Park 960
519 Ruskey Ln, Hyde Park 1,464 10/19/2022 $10
636 Hollow Rd, Staatsburg 1,903 03/31/2022 $5,000