Dutchess County  »  12580  »  Schoolhouse Rd  »  364 Schoolhouse Rd

364 Schoolhouse Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

364 Schoolhouse Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 364 Schoolhouse Road, Staatsburg
Zip code 12580
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.368-0-875.164

Sales & Tax Overview for 364 Schoolhouse Road, Staatsburg

Sale date 10/06/2017
Sale price $1,290,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,286

Lot & Building Information for 364 Schoolhouse Road, Staatsburg

Building sqft 3,488
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 22.1
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 364 Schoolhouse Road, Staatsburg

• • Improvements for 364 Schoolhouse Road, Staatsburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 364 Schoolhouse Road, Staatsburg

How many sq. ft. does 364 Schoolhouse Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 364 Schoolhouse Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 has a total of 3,488 square feet and a current price per square foot of $369.

What is the year built & the current market value of 364 Schoolhouse Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580?

364 Schoolhouse Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,710,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 364 Schoolhouse Road, Staatsburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 364 Schoolhouse Road, Staatsburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2017 $1,290,000
05/10/2004 $485,000
06/28/2000 $485,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 364 Schoolhouse Road, Staatsburg with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 364 Schoolhouse Road, Staatsburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/06/2017 - D
10/11/2017 - R
Deed
05/10/2004 - D
08/27/2004 - R
Deed
06/28/2000 - D
07/21/2000 - R
Deed
12/24/1997 - D
01/05/1998 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 364 Schoolhouse Road, Staatsburg

Access detailed property tax data for 364 Schoolhouse Road, Staatsburg, NY 12580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $36,286
Market value $1,710,000
Assessed value $1,710,000

Assessment History for 364 Schoolhouse Road, Staatsburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 364 Schoolhouse Road, Staatsburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,625,000 $1,625,000 21.22 $34,483 +5.15%
2024 $1,521,000 $1,521,000 21.56 $32,793 +0.84%
2023 $1,363,000 $1,363,000 23.86 $32,521 +10.21%
2022 $1,106,000 $1,106,000 26.68 $29,508 +3.11%
2021 $1,025,000 $1,025,000 27.92 $28,618 -2.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,542
Median age 49
Average household income $190,410
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 1,843
Owner occupied units 86.8%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 364 Schoolhouse Road, Staatsburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 364 Schoolhouse Road, Staatsburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 364 Schoolhouse Road, Staatsburg

Here are the neighbors for 364 Schoolhouse Road, Staatsburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
244 Zipfeldburg Rd, Rhinebeck 2,097 08/15/1995
231 Zipfeldburg Rd, Rhinebeck 1,844 02/10/2023 $1,705,000
583 Fiddlers Bridge Rd, Rhinebeck 1,812
340 Mountain View Rd, Rhinebeck 2,011 08/12/2011 $419,000
638 Fiddlers Bridge Rd, Rhinebeck 2,106 04/04/2016
353 Slate Quarry Rd, Rhinebeck 2,084 05/09/2022 $155,000
320 Schoolhouse Rd, Staatsburg 1,930 05/27/2025
292 Mountain View Rd, Rhinebeck 1,500 11/17/2003 $338,000
459 Mountain View Rd, Rhinebeck 1,860 01/29/1996