Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Valley Stream Farm Rd  »  92 Valley Stream Farm Rd

92 Valley Stream Farm Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

92 Valley Stream Farm Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 92 Valley Stream Farm Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.369-0-67.32

Sales & Tax Overview for 92 Valley Stream Farm Road, Rhinebeck

Sale date 02/06/2024
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,244

Lot & Building Information for 92 Valley Stream Farm Road, Rhinebeck

Building class Residential Land Including a Small Improvement (312)
Acreage 25.01
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 92 Valley Stream Farm Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 92 Valley Stream Farm Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 92 Valley Stream Farm Road, Rhinebeck

What is the assessed value of 92 Valley Stream Farm Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $362,400, the tax amount paid for 92 Valley Stream Farm Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $5,243.

When was 92 Valley Stream Farm Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 last sold and what was the last sale price?

92 Valley Stream Farm Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was last sold in 02/06/2024 for $500,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 92 Valley Stream Farm Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 Valley Stream Farm Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/06/2024 $500,000
10/27/2017 $1
12/23/2016 $690,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 92 Valley Stream Farm Road, Rhinebeck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 92 Valley Stream Farm Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/06/2024 - D
02/07/2024 - R
Deed
10/27/2017 - D
12/02/2017 - R
Deed
12/23/2016 - D
01/18/2017 - R
Deed
11/05/2013 - D
11/07/2013 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 92 Valley Stream Farm Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 92 Valley Stream Farm Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,244
Market value $362,400
Assessed value $362,400

Assessment History for 92 Valley Stream Farm Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 Valley Stream Farm Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $344,000 $344,000 14.47 $4,978 -1.42%
2024 $337,300 $337,300 14.97 $5,049 -2.02%
2023 $309,900 $309,900 16.63 $5,154 -4.63%
2022 $285,000 $285,000 18.96 $5,404 -4.39%
2021 $285,000 $285,000 19.83 $5,652 -4.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 Valley Stream Farm Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 Valley Stream Farm Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 2.21
Chancellor Livingston Elementary School 6 Public K-5 383 2.92
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 3.75
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 3.84
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK-5 61 4.30

Nearest middle schools

Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 2.21
Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 3.27
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 3.75
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 3.84
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 5.62

Nearest high schools

Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 2.21
Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 3.27
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 3.75
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 3.84
Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 1,136 5.25

Neighbors for 92 Valley Stream Farm Road, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 92 Valley Stream Farm Road, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
244 Zipfeldburg Rd, Rhinebeck 2,097 08/15/1995
231 Zipfeldburg Rd, Rhinebeck 1,844 02/10/2023 $1,705,000
583 Fiddlers Bridge Rd, Rhinebeck 1,812
340 Mountain View Rd, Rhinebeck 2,011 08/12/2011 $419,000
638 Fiddlers Bridge Rd, Rhinebeck 2,106 04/04/2016
353 Slate Quarry Rd, Rhinebeck 2,084 05/09/2022 $155,000
320 Schoolhouse Rd, Staatsburg 1,930 05/27/2025
292 Mountain View Rd, Rhinebeck 1,500 11/17/2003 $338,000
374 Mountain View Rd, Rhinebeck 2,016
384 Mountain View Rd, Rhinebeck 1,755 11/16/2021 $462,000
459 Mountain View Rd, Rhinebeck 1,860 01/29/1996
366 Schoolhouse Rd, Staatsburg
328 Zipfeldburg Rd, Rhinebeck 1,708 08/13/2025 $800,000
216 Zipfeldburg Rd, Rhinebeck 2,117 01/19/2001 $47,500
7 Stonehouse Rd, Rhinebeck 2,952 11/23/2020 $725,000
200 Zipfeldburg Rd, Rhinebeck 1,512 10/05/2018 $406,000
364 Schoolhouse Rd, Staatsburg 3,488 10/06/2017 $1,290,000
364 Mountain View Rd, Rhinebeck 2,940 07/06/2021 $1,125,000
41-51 Lake Dr, Rhinebeck 2,880 12/21/2021 $170,000
282 Zipfeldburg Rd, Rhinebeck 2,744 08/12/2021 $1,280,000