Dutchess County  »  12578  »  Woodlea Rd  »  113 Woodlea Rd

113 Woodlea Road, Salt Point, NY 12578 Property Information

113 Woodlea Road, Salt Point, NY 12578 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

113 Woodlea Road, Salt Point, NY 12578
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 113 Woodlea Road, Salt Point
Zip code 12578
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.466-0-347.925

Sales & Tax Overview for 113 Woodlea Road, Salt Point

Sale date 04/15/2015
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,273

Lot & Building Information for 113 Woodlea Road, Salt Point

Building sqft 2,900
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 5.61
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 113 Woodlea Road, Salt Point

• • Improvements for 113 Woodlea Road, Salt Point , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 113 Woodlea Road, Salt Point

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 113 Woodlea Road, Salt Point, NY 12578?

113 Woodlea Road, Salt Point, NY 12578 was built in 1971 and has a total of 2,900 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 113 Woodlea Road, Salt Point, NY 12578 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $437,000, the tax amount paid for 113 Woodlea Road, Salt Point, NY 12578 is $9,273.

When was 113 Woodlea Road, Salt Point, NY 12578 last sold?

113 Woodlea Road, Salt Point, NY 12578 was last sold in 02/28/2022.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 113 Woodlea Road, Salt Point

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 Woodlea Road, Salt Point, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2015 $175,000

Title Documents for 113 Woodlea Road, Salt Point

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/28/2022 - D
03/14/2022 - R
Deed
04/15/2015 - D
04/21/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 113 Woodlea Road, Salt Point

Access detailed property tax data for 113 Woodlea Road, Salt Point, NY 12578. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,273
Market value $437,000
Assessed value $437,000

Assessment History for 113 Woodlea Road, Salt Point

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 Woodlea Road, Salt Point, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $408,000 $408,000 21.22 $8,658 +2.18%
2024 $393,000 $393,000 21.56 $8,473 +0.89%
2023 $352,000 $352,000 23.86 $8,399 +5.28%
2022 $299,000 $299,000 26.68 $7,977 +2.56%
2021 $278,600 $278,600 27.92 $7,779 -2.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113 Woodlea Road, Salt Point, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 Woodlea Road, Salt Point to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 1.30
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 1.84
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 1.84
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 3.01
Netherwood School 3 Public K-5 295 4.10

Nearest middle schools

Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 1.30
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 1.37
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 1.84
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 3.01
Haviland Middle School 3 Public 6-8 759 6.77

Nearest high schools

Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 1.37
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 1.84