Dutchess County  »  12578  »  Allen Rd  »  211 Allen Rd

211 Allen Road, Salt Point, NY 12578 Property Information

211 Allen Road, Salt Point, NY 12578 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

211 Allen Road, Salt Point, NY 12578
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 211 Allen Road, Salt Point
Zip code 12578
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.466-0-468.544

Sales & Tax Overview for 211 Allen Road, Salt Point

Sale date 11/20/2020
Sale price $1,525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $56,912

Lot & Building Information for 211 Allen Road, Salt Point

Building sqft 8,124
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 35.38
Year built 1985
Stories 3
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 211 Allen Road, Salt Point

• • Improvements for 211 Allen Road, Salt Point , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 211 Allen Road, Salt Point

How many sq. ft. does 211 Allen Road, Salt Point, NY 12578 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 211 Allen Road, Salt Point, NY 12578 has a total of 8,124 square feet and a current price per square foot of $187.

What is the year built & the current market value of 211 Allen Road, Salt Point, NY 12578?

211 Allen Road, Salt Point, NY 12578 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,682,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 211 Allen Road, Salt Point

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 211 Allen Road, Salt Point, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2020 $1,525,000
04/03/2009 $1,260,000
07/19/2002 $529,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 211 Allen Road, Salt Point with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 211 Allen Road, Salt Point

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/20/2020 - D
12/07/2020 - R
Deed
04/03/2009 - D
04/16/2009 - R
Deed
07/19/2002 - D
08/09/2002 - R
Deed
06/21/2001 - D
06/21/2001 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 211 Allen Road, Salt Point

Access detailed property tax data for 211 Allen Road, Salt Point, NY 12578. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $56,912
Market value $2,682,000
Assessed value $2,682,000

Assessment History for 211 Allen Road, Salt Point

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 211 Allen Road, Salt Point, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,244,000 $2,244,000 21.22 $47,618 +14.55%
2024 $1,928,000 $1,928,000 21.56 $41,568 +0.82%
2023 $1,728,000 $1,728,000 23.86 $41,230 +1.33%
2022 $1,525,000 $1,525,000 26.68 $40,687 -18.36%
2021 $1,785,000 $1,785,000 27.92 $49,837 -2.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,249
Median age 47.9
Average household income $177,467
Family households 67.8%
Occupied housing units 885
Owner occupied units 81.0%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $369,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $393,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 211 Allen Road, Salt Point, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 211 Allen Road, Salt Point to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 211 Allen Road, Salt Point

Here are the neighbors for 211 Allen Road, Salt Point.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
122 Woodlea Rd, Salt Point 1,926 02/04/2021 $351,500
358 Allen Rd, Salt Point 1,874 07/20/1995 $132,000
96 Woodlea Rd, Salt Point 1,942 09/30/2021 $450,000
534 Clinton Hollow Rd, Salt Point 1,146 09/19/2006 $195,000
378 Allen Rd, Salt Point 2,090 06/17/2020 $435,000
527 Clinton Hollow Rd, Salt Point 1,998 06/26/1998 $41,000
135 Woodlea Rd, Salt Point 1,680 02/29/2024 $10
372 Allen Rd, Salt Point 2,031 10/22/2018
364 Allen Rd, Salt Point 1,716 06/15/2015
239 Allen Rd, Salt Point 3,650 05/16/2002 $180,000