San Diego County  »  5373 Mission Center Rd

5373 Mission Center Road, San Diego, CA 92108 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5373 Mission Center Road, San Diego, CA 92108
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5373 Mission Center Road, San Diego
Zip code 92108
County San Diego
Neighborhood Mission Valley East

Sales & Tax Overview for 5373 Mission Center Road, San Diego

Sale date 01/15/2019
Sale price $3,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $45,358

Lot & Building Information for 5373 Mission Center Road, San Diego

Building sqft 11,821
Building class Store
Acreage 1.15
Units 1

Other Property Data for 5373 Mission Center Road, San Diego

• • Improvements for 5373 Mission Center Road, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5373 Mission Center Road, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 5373 Mission Center Road, San Diego, CA 92108 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 5373 Mission Center Road, San Diego, CA 92108 has a total of 11,821 square feet and a current price per square foot of $313.

What is the market value of 5373 Mission Center Road, San Diego, CA 92108?

The current market value is $3,625,434.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5373 Mission Center Road, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5373 Mission Center Road, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/15/2019 $3,700,000

Title Documents for 5373 Mission Center Road, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
01/15/2019
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5373 Mission Center Road, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 5373 Mission Center Road, San Diego, CA 92108. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $45,358
Market value $3,625,434

Assessment History for 5373 Mission Center Road, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5373 Mission Center Road, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,625,434 1.2511 $45,358 -8.72%
2024-2025 $4,046,487 1.228 $49,691 +2.24%
2023-2024 $3,967,145 1.2251 $48,601 +2.73%
2022-2023 $3,889,359 1.2164 $47,310 +0.69%
2021-2022 $3,813,098 1.23219 $46,985 +0.20%

Permits for 5373 Mission Center Road, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 5373 Mission Center Road, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/04/2023
12/04/2023
12/04/2023
05/02/2023
10/22/2021
10/22/2021
10/22/2021
Unlock the permit history for 5373 Mission Center Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$907,000
-1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$674
-1.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,401
Median age 33
Average household income $118,865
Family households 37.0%
Occupied housing units 13,119
Owner occupied units 28.8%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1998
Median value for units with a mortgage $649,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $426,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5373 Mission Center Road, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).